Details

Date Time League Season
January 30, 2022 12:30 pm WNBL 2021/22

Court

Qudos Bank Arena
Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Sydney Uni212320670
Southside1815162473

Sydney Uni

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Funda NakkasogluGuard1744445511202052100.0100.0100.0
4Shyla HealForward-Guard921815441573112611.120.0100.0
10Kiera RoweForward-Guard83625001200100350.040.00
21Keely FrolingForward1041202223416015733.30.0100.0
32Kalani PurcellForward94131601310620111330.816.70.0
8Rebecca PizzeyForward103624220201012250.050.0100.0
9Katie DeebleGuard52312001010000166.750.00
24Morgan YaegerGuard211000000100010100.000
 Total 702363112813141024181244163436.539.392.9

Southside

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
1Rebecca ColeGuard2181826343451001744.433.375.0
4Jenna O’HeaForward-Guard1341037221222032340.042.9100.0
9Maddison RocciGuard21903002252302411.10.00
10Abby BishopForward2040022340010170.00100.0
15Sara BlicavsForward18715371156032141146.742.9100.0
5Kristy WallaceGuard73704111220001342.90.0100.0
11Kate GazeGuard21302001100000233.30.00
12Rachel JarryForward61402442221113425.00.0100.0
22Emilee Whittle-HarmonForward21200001101000250.000
 Total 73267283113141924161075144336.125.892.9
PTS
70
73
FGM
23
26
FGA
63
72
3PM
11
8
3PA
28
31
FTM
13
13
FTA
14
14
OFF
10
19
DEF
24
24
AST
18
16
TO
12
10
STL
4
7
BLK
4
5
PF
16
14
REB
34
43
FG%
36.5
36.1
3P%
39.3
25.8
FT%
92.9
92.9

KO KO FT