Details

Date Time League Season
April 18, 2022 7:15 pm Anz Premiership 2022

Court

Energy Events Centre
9 Queens Dr, Rotorua 3010, New Zealand

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Magic98111139
Pulse1211161352

Magic

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Ameliaranne EkenasioGoal Attack21276069001128
Brooke LeaverGoal Attack1010731310001257
Georgie EdgecombeGoal Defence005081100239
Samantha WindersCentre0030353510571
Claire KerstenCentre0080117214346
Oceane MaihiGoal Keeper000010219123
Erena MikaereGoal Defence0002002412258
Ivana RowlandGoal Attack8101002011212
Greer SinclairWing Defence0000000030-3
Hayley SaundersWing Defence00501315001411
Total 394735545699124423310

Pulse

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Amelia WalmsleyGoal Shooter45000000003
Tiana MetuarauGoal Attack13161011214054387
Whitney SounessCentre001902228125963
Maddy GordonCentre000031045037
Paris LokotuiCentre0000200031-5
Kristiana Manu’aGoal Defence001043136236
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper000300112102134
Aliyah DunnGoal Attack35372002000065
Erikana PedersenCentre00150024103439
Parris MasonGoal Defence0000100011-4
Ainsleyana PuleiataWing Attack00300600009
Total 525850444784263722464
G
39
52
A
47
58
GA
35
50
R
5
4
CPR
45
44
F
69
78
I
9
4
D
12
26
P
44
37
T
23
22
NDC Pts
310
464

Past Meetings

(Round 4)
Claudelands Arena

(Round 2)
Te Rauparaha Arena

The Trusts Arena

(Round 7)
Tsb Bank Arena

(Round 2)
Claudelands Arena

(Round 7)
Auckland Netball Centre

(Round 4)

(Round 11)
Ilt Stadium

(Round 9)
Tsb Bank Arena

(Round 2)
Energy Events Centre