Details

Date Time League Season
August 2, 2022 6:00 pm Commonwealth Games 2022

Court

Resorts World Arena
Unnamed Road, Birmingham B1 2DR, UK

Results

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
New Zealand2221162180
Trinidad and Tobago567624

New Zealand

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Gina CramptonCentre00100614010234
Sulu FitzpatrickGoal Defence000020312045
Kate HeffernanCentre003006137044
Kayla JohnsonCentre000040130044
Kelly JuryGoal Keeper000000256068
Phoenix KarakaGoal Defence000040239047
Bailey MesGoal Attack8101111015005139
Grace NwekeGoal Shooter37390100011273
Shannon SaundersCentre0032011421020101
Te Paea Selby-RickitGoal Attack19222012001125
Whitney SounessCentre00150019222082
Maia WilsonGoal Shooter16165054011153
Total 8087782431021220367653

Trinidad and Tobago

Player Position G A GA R CPR F I D P T NDC Pts
Aniecia BaptisteGoal Defence00007001102-3
Janeisha CassimyCentre0000100092-15
Joelisa CooperGoal Attack13156026 003320
Oprah DouglasCentre0010020023-8
Shaquanda Greene-NoelGoal Defence0000001318024
Faith HagleyWing Attack00500800530
Jeresia McEachraneWing Defence00016001113-1
Afeisha NoelGoal Shooter11122102000125
Shernece SeemungalCentre00802514002422
Total 2427222413215602165
G
80
24
A
87
27
GA
78
22
R
2
2
CPR
43
41
F
102
32
I
12
1
D
20
5
P
36
60
T
7
21
NDC Pts
653
65