VIC M-League Premier Men’s and Mixed 2021/22: Team lists

THE 2021/22 Victorian Men’s and Mixed Premier League will return tonight after an extensive break, seeing plenty of top M-League talent set to take the court for a split season over the 2021/22 summer. Both Premier divisions have seen a plethora of changes since the competition last run in 2019, with a number of of big names swapping teams and new combinations set to come to light. We run through the seven Men’s Premier League and seven Mixed Premier League team lists.

MEN’S PREMIER LEAGUE

City Heat: Jake Noonan, Matt Doyle, Simon Cartwright, Al Punshon, David Chisholm, James Matthews, Gez Murphy, Tim Marshall, Joel Gosbell, Ben Gosbell, Anthony Maniapoto, Tom Giliberto, Ronan Pring

Netblacks: Jake Schuster, Junior Levi, Deepak Patu, Brandon D’Monte, Kai Suzuki-McGauran, Nathan Selveidge, Remy Pirihi, Asalele Alefaio, Jacob Mudie, Brodie McCleish, Cameron Powell

DDNA: Adam Franz, Rein Stonefield, David Butler, Jake Dambrauskas, Alec Deasey, Brayden Pastore, Ethan Spiteri, Cameron Hughes, Josh Feeney, Luke Marko Rawlings, Christian White

Sirens: Andrew Burgess, Michael Dower, Samuel Dugan, Riley Owen, Luke Hunter, Josh Smith, Brodie Roberts, Andrew Lewis, Colin Croft

St Therese: Riley Richardson, Tristian Comans, Connor Lilly, Chris Cameron, Guy Keane, Matthew Longhurst, Sam Bury, Thomas Hardwick, James Sutton, Jake Henderics

Ariels: Kurt Thompson, Josh Claverino, Lachlan Deane, Wade Aitken, Matt Blomeley, Ryan Towers, David Priddle, Brendan Nick, Dan Stone, Dan King

Southern Seahawks: Sam MacKerras, Tim Malmo, Jayden Cowling, James Robertson, Hadley Dixon, Danny Loats, Taurin Eimermacher, Quinn Spencer, Terron King

MIXED PREMIER LEAGUE

Melbourne Quakes: Billy Mahoney, David Chisholm, Simon Cartwright, Jed Christian, Declan Keilty, Caitlin Cooke, Olivia Cameron, Ramayer Gourley, Elly Randall, Chloe Gray, Rebecca Winch

NNE Vipers: Michael Dower, Ben Bruitzman, Alex Green, Sam Dugan, Zoe Davies, Bridget Ryan, Kate Patterson, Keighley Starratt, Bess Schnioffsky

Valley Wolves: Alastair Punshon, Taurin Eimermacher, James Story, Sam MacKerras, Monique Nagle, Karina Martin, Chloe Coffin, Erin Jay, Natalie Billings, Chloe Coffin

Ariels: Kurt Thompson, Brendan Nick, Ryan Towers, Dan Stone, Kirsty Clark, Lorna Clark, Jamie O’Hare, Ally Black, Ella Spencer, Annabelle Gorman

Parkville Panthers: Riley Richardson, Brodie Roberts, Jake Hederics, Tristan Comans, Connor Lilly, Casey Adamson, Georgette Paatsch, Victoria Honner, Uneeq Palavi, Amy Starzer, Mandy Hanegraaf

Eastside Sonics: Jesse Failla, David Coy, Chris O’Sullivan, Adam Curwood, Stacey Gannon, Carly-Marie Clark, Samara Harris, Rachel Powell

Geelong Cougars: Gerard Murphy, Jake Noonan, Brayden Pastore, Cameron Allum, Luke Rawlings, Aleisha McDonald, Zanna Woods, Vanessa Augustini, Ally O’Connor, Jessica Standfield, Sarah Szczykulski

READ>> 2019 M-League coverage

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments