Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2024 9:30 am AFL U16 Championships 2024

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Australia0.50.86.127.1371355
Vic Metro2.25.68.811.11111177

Western Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
23Lucas RobinsonMidfielder1411253204508311
7Leo SteedMidfielder-Forward1492311114304810
11Joshua Nathan-315183991006110
4Tazzi Faithfull-11516487104400
39Axel Walsh-95140852227320
24Heath Wilson-7512233000040
15Angus Abbonizio-9211456201401
36Mitchell Stirling-9211418100160
5Koby LeCrasTall Forward639244000003
1Jayden Clarke-279136200100
25Elijah Dennis-628244300020
3Antonio Crupi-538308100310
28Damien Newry-538226200500
8Samuel Hill-448144200201
12Garrison KenhDefender347144200200
38Benji van RooyenRuck257134060100
37Jai Debono-606115300210
14James Barnard-516132100010
29Harrison Gilford-246233200020
16McKenna Pringle-246025400000
34Harvey Spawton-GuyKey Forward404222030200
35Kye Ormerod-314332210101
2Lachlan McGlade-224122300100
 Total 133972304410511751323044227

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Arki ButlerForward-Midfielder1482281012203132
14Zac AntonellosForward-Midfielder1292110516100330
8Archie SpencerMidfielder6142041010506102
1Jack SurkittForward-Midfielder11516488400322
24Tate HodgsonKey Defender10515647400130
13Hunter Ryan-96153510001101
10Max DownesMidfielder510153512401200
5Logan ShepherdMidfielder113146310201060
14Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder7714258300130
4Jack PoustieMidfielder8412348302600
12Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward8412348802410
18Kai ParkerDefender8412429200220
15Max Matthews-9110308200140
26Jaden Lawrence-4610282083101
16Billy WigmoreTall Defender538262101010
19William WallerTall Defender538425000030
22Isaac MullinsTall Defender617034200030
2Jack Dodorico-347034500000
27Harry Van HattumRuck1670432211100
20Sam GayferKey Forward606324201101
6Sam HarrisMidfielder404322100201
6Flynn WoolhouseTall Forward224022400101
 Total 1541052597397154572922323411
K
133
156
HB
97
107
D
230
263
M
44
73
CP
105
99
UP
117
156
T
51
61
HO
32
29
CLR
30
22
I50
44
33
R50
22
34
GL
7
12

Venue

Fankhauser Reserve
Broadbeach Sports & Recreation Centre, Mermaid Waters, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia