Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2026 9:30 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Tasmania Devils1.23.56.811.911975
Western Jets1.43.74.108.1581563

Tasmania Devils

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Jake Beams-3413564173004101
12Hugh McCallumWing2142512816100752
6Archie DevineMedium Defender149237813603000
21Tom Geappen-1110214513100300
17Benjamin RussellMidfielder106163511300050
29Lucas WoottonMidfielder610162125506220
18Jacob StrettonMidfielder6915369700300
16Max GulliverMidfielder-Forward86148213402530
9Sam HusbandMidfielder7714259300600
4Charlie BovillTall Utility9413667201230
15Ryder BuggSmall Forward8311437302601
2Mason Whitney-7310428400200
7Jess BulaMedium Forward729544500302
19Max Dawkins-549267101200
33Thomas CrossinWing718126001210
1Lucas HeazlewoodSmall Forward538454500201
37Rudi SchoenmakerTall Forward617143120302
14Ethan Clemons-426315400000
23Mason BrownTall Forward505323100002
28Harrison Millwood-415132200000
11Oliver Freeland-325214500000
43Mason Flanagan-404222200000
25Ewan DillonRuck0440310191010
 Total 191922838599169682117523011

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward191938102021605540
21Kobe WilliamsMedium Defender149238617401201
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder131023389104040
7Angus TippettMidfielder11122331312406330
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward1482221013201313
4Toby RoundMidfielder814221168205300
22Curtis LamontMidfielder128207613001210
35Jacob MarronKey Defender119205415200050
24Noah McMenaminTall Forward1181910514200180
38Macauli BuckRuck87152592183100
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder78154312100200
1Hugo Hanrahan-7815496101200
31James McDaidTall Defender103137310100040
6Joshua DjatschenkoSmall Forward5712067202100
15Jake MillerTall Forward9211575500512
27Cooper Millar-6511565100100
33Lincoln Clements-5611238201030
12Zach DalliSmall Defender8210228300240
8Mason TappingMidfielder4610138200101
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender729472100201
11Zayne WeisMedium Forward639428000200
28Mac Dullard-112111100000
18Roarke DeningTall Defender011111270000
 Total 1961583549114621247253038388
K
191
196
HB
92
158
D
283
354
M
85
91
CP
99
146
UP
169
212
T
68
47
HO
21
25
CLR
17
30
I50
52
38
R50
30
38
GL
11
8

Venue

Penguin Oval
Penguin Oval, 12 Ironcliffe Rd, Penguin TAS 7316, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 15)
Utas Stadium (Launceston)

(Round 2)
Penguin Oval

(Round 6)
Windsor Park

(Round 5)
Utas Stadium (Launceston)