Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2026 11:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Calder Cannons4.510.811.1113.16131694
Bendigo Pioneers1.32.45.98.1281260

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
8Koby BewickSmall Defender20103010321101340
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender1611277718503250
2Sam HarrisMidfielder1492391014302420
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder1752212517301340
21Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender1282081011300130
4Tevita RodanMidfielder109196911001310
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder171183414512600
43Charlie Mackenzie-George-125178411200060
14Nash McMahonMidfielder116176413000230
20Jackson WatkinsForward-Midfielder106166511303502
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward12113295101207
27Jack DodoricoMidfielder112136311101610
7Levi WestWing38111113403010
13Jad NaimMidfielder8210339100102
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder7310327300100
37Campbell Harrison-7310155031300
12Tex LongmireMedium Forward549345300101
5George HolderheadTall Defender628227100030
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender617114200210
23Ahmad Abdallah-527152101001
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender516224100030
34Aiden HarrisMidfielder246106100030
31Thomas LincolnMedium Forward235205000100
25Slayde LawKey Defender1450403154000
 Total 219110329103112214471924464013

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Cody WalkerMidfielder132033323117110640
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder128201513001220
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward145193510201130
32Sonny BeasyMidfielder118196515203612
3Eamon AustinSmall Forward109195613202321
5Tyce Griffin-125176710304020
2Carter ReidMedium Forward116176314000401
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender133164210200040
43Levi McClelland-97163106201230
8Jude Blundy-95147212100400
14Riley TravagliaWing5914367101210
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder8513195603400
26Oscar CailMedium Forward9312348300201
35Jack BellMedium Defender10111227300120
9Noah WillitsWing4711256102101
21Lewis PigdonMedium Defender5510309200120
20Sioeli Fangaloka-5510246200101
25Bohdi Edwards-729415100011
18Archie LancasterMidfielder549127401300
30Miller Nihill-538537500030
47Will Pye-448444201120
10Max Connick-358245000300
45Douglas BillingsRuck2572352191000
53Joel TurnerRuck1011010110110
 Total 1871343217911519653313148338
K
219
187
HB
110
134
D
329
321
M
103
79
CP
112
115
UP
214
196
T
47
53
HO
19
31
CLR
24
31
I50
46
48
R50
40
33
GL
13
8

Venue

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Past Meetings

(Round 16)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 6)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 15)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 13)
Mildura Sporting Precinct

(Round 8)
Alberton Oval

(Round 4)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 14)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 6)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 6)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Swan Hill Recreation Reserve