Details

Date Time League Season
April 10, 2026 10:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Bendigo Pioneers3.46.87.910.11101171
Gippsland Power2.05.49.513.10131088

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Eamon AustinSmall Forward1111221137202520
36Bailey WarfeTall Defender118192106300050
35Jack BellMedium Defender126185810101040
17Sonny BeasyMidfielder117184712202300
14Riley TravagliaWing711184611201130
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward152175413202511
6Oliver StewartMidfielder710173710601141
38Angus WatsonMedium Forward413171611400010
20Sioeli Fangaloka-8816469002201
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder14115577002432
18Archie LancasterMidfielder510155511302230
5Tyce Griffin-9514169100301
2Carter ReidMedium Forward10313649300311
9Noah WillitsWing76134411201210
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender10212245502020
22Xavier Emmerson-4711166302000
26Oscar CailMedium Forward9110546301303
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder9110239801230
48Drew Warren-729327200110
43Levi McClelland-279263140220
8Jude Blundy-268052502210
45Douglas BillingsRuck0660431132000
44Miller Nihill-325243111020
53Joel TurnerRuck000000150000
 Total 17713531267131180612327413910

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender9152441211711611
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder7172421510908501
25Connor MacmillanMedium Defender156217716301410
21Oliver WilsonMidfielder1462021481109512
4Levi Macumber-15318387201405
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder11617558500030
41Clancy SnellKey Defender106168411100050
5Jack HiltonMidfielder105157114200150
18Will Burgiel-10515268500010
24Caleb Kleeven-122144211000030
22Augustus Finsterer-10212465200202
1Kade Thorley-6511083400300
42Jonah WalkerTall Forward6410537000220
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward6410457201400
45Henry AllsopKey Defender64102353141200
3Jimmy Little-4610163102110
13Blake BibbySmall Defender729316100110
16Oscar Henwood-729154914500
14Goy JiathMedium Defender279035300010
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward336042101300
19Ash MounseyMedium Forward505415000220
34Kaiden Walmsley-314112220101
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender314031000011
39Cohen DentRuck2241322222100
 Total 18311429770126161754031522813
K
177
183
HB
135
114
D
312
297
M
67
70
CP
131
126
UP
180
161
T
61
75
HO
23
40
CLR
27
31
I50
41
52
R50
39
28
GL
10
13

Venue

Queen Elizabeth Oval