Details

Date Time League Season
August 23, 2026 1:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Gippsland Power1.54.77.97.1171153
Northern Knights2.74.96.1111.13111379

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
40Xavier LadbrookKey Defender158239914124530
3Jimmy Little-156214711000050
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder155204011100060
18Will Burgiel-1010208117100120
41Clancy SnellKey Defender109199513100140
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender99182117806600
28Macauley Pendergast-710172711301350
11Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward115165691103311
21Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder12315569402311
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward105155510201320
22Augustus Finsterer-96157511100201
5Jack HiltonMidfielder104146311300220
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender77143211000130
35Archer Stobie-59145410141010
37Alex InghamMidfielder-Forward8513439702310
17Leo Stephenson-8513249401120
38Blair RoscoeTall Forward5611447401100
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward459062301300
4Levi Macumber-448244302100
19Ash MounseyMedium Forward617425000103
33Wil MaladyTall Forward527443300301
43Ky Bannister-606133121200
39Cohen DentRuck011010100000
 Total 191125316951021976382645387

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward1114254918304600
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder168247619203522
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder155206614202331
24Matthew KayroozMedium Forward137206317201410
1Mitchell MoateMidfielder119208317300020
22Tate HodgsonKey Defender127195510001060
9Logan ShepherdMidfielder712195127305210
20Harry Van HattumRuck7121921390242200
14Campbell RooksSmall Defender15217359200240
11Sonny CarusoSmall Forward13316279205512
37Brian D’Intinosante-115169213000020
45Darcy Dunn-88163311201130
33Ollie FlanaganSmall Forward132156510200611
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender96154410101110
36Jack TranquilliSmall Forward78155510200200
41Rhys Muir-78155213200130
4Jesse Borghouts-6915578704410
12Chas WoodwardWing69154312000010
19Isaac MullinsTall Defender8614479100240
16Harrison LeederKey Forward8412557200104
48Jayce Callegari-549227200100
15Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward4593552170200
23Toby Jeffs-437425200001
 Total 216156372107121249444129503611
K
191
216
HB
125
156
D
316
372
M
95
107
CP
102
121
UP
197
249
T
63
44
HO
8
41
CLR
26
29
I50
45
50
R50
38
36
GL
7
11

Venue

Morwell Recreational Reserve

Past Meetings

(Round 16)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 18)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 14)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Elimination Finals)
Ikon Park

(Round 14)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 3)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 13)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 13)
Preston City Oval

(Round 4)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

Morwell Recreational Reserve

Preston City Oval

Morwell Recreational Reserve