Details

Date Time League Season
September 5, 2026 1:30 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Gippsland Power4.710.915.1418.181818126
Tasmania Devils4.26.48.713.10131088

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender141024313113081002
38Blair RoscoeTall Forward1113243818102501
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder812203812205431
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder118195510100240
11Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward108184611502202
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward13417399404600
25Connor MacmillanMedium Defender89173210100030
41Clancy SnellKey Defender71017489100030
22Augustus Finsterer-11516578300104
40Xavier LadbrookKey Defender97169016100230
3Jimmy Little-9716279001311
18Will Burgiel-8513648401331
17Leo Stephenson-7613348202321
5Jack HiltonMidfielder76133310001231
31Hamish GillKey Defender67131673212510
37Alex InghamMidfielder-Forward3912066402300
39Cohen DentRuck74113540151111
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender5611447002010
19Ash MounseyMedium Forward718445000103
4Levi Macumber-437216401100
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward437128600200
33Wil MaladyTall Forward145032200200
35Archer Stobie-134113300010
 Total 17115032172116197503634582918

Tasmania Devils

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Archie DevineMedium Defender2783510515301080
5Jake Beams-2262812720203530
21Tom Geappen-177245715200620
9Sam HusbandMidfielder154196516302840
16Max GulliverMidfielder-Forward118193910405320
3Jack Morrison-89174512604310
31Max Fuglsang-9615679102210
45Noah Hedger-103137310200170
19Max Dawkins-8412376100303
27Tom Munting-7411548702020
20Tyane ThomasMedium Forward6511539400200
14Ethan Clemons-4711166302200
13Thomas Bearman-9110555501313
34Miller YoungMedium Forward7310427400001
41Dexter Wright-28105373131010
43Mason Flanagan-459427320000
22Van Johnson-718526000001
10Chaice Oliver-448253200102
7Jess BulaMedium Forward617306400310
1Lucas HeazlewoodSmall Forward347034000002
11Oliver Freeland-426032000040
28Harrison Millwood-415223000020
23Mason BrownTall Forward202011110001
 Total 1961012979796187601623423913
K
171
196
HB
150
101
D
321
297
M
72
97
CP
116
96
UP
197
187
T
50
60
HO
36
16
CLR
34
23
I50
58
42
R50
29
39
GL
18
13

Venue

Preston City Oval
52-56 Mary St, Preston VIC 3072, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 11)
Shepley Oval

(Round 17)

(Round 14)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Elimination Finals)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 13)
Kingston Twin Ovals

(Round 14)
Box Hill City Oval