Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2026 12:30 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Australia5.57.59.811.12111278
South Australia0.14.36.510.610666

Western Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
44Leo SteedMidfielder-Forward16143041318404311
23George GaleWing-Midfielder1611277820202710
25Lucas RobinsonMidfielder4222621711608210
29Harper BanfieldMidfielder1113243915304320
35Heath MellodyMidfielder-Defender138213513301310
40James ArtemisMidfielder129211714302332
42Ethan TurnerSmall Defender107177511100120
14Maxim CollinsKey Defender106165511200040
50Finlay YeoSmall Forward7714459101200
43Lachlan McGlade-11112358501602
3Benji van RooyenRuck74113833185410
1Axel Walsh-74112842104201
20Fynn TomasiniTall Defender5611638200030
21Heath Wilson-9110216100120
49Kyan PereraSmall Forward6410137100200
5Frazer RicksonRuck5510266261302
10Harvey Spawton-GuyKey Forward549318300100
7Byron FosterRuck459427101020
27Marcus MottonWing369227201100
8Hudson GrahamKey Defender538136000100
45Cameron MaynardSmall Forward617143100302
22Tom Brown-347234200020
19Oscar RichardsonTall Forward235222200001
 Total 17714832570125201523435482511

South Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
19Memphis Webb-11132431014406270
18Harvey Croker-157227219100420
15Kodah EdwardsMidfielder-Forward127193710204300
22Jack Gordon-109193612200230
5Sam TassoneDefender910194513101120
6Jake EimeDefender/Wing13518339201240
4Jacob McNicol-98174611402210
28Kale Matthews-HamptonDefender115164114200130
16Taj Garrett-123153312300401
30Harvey Chapman-9413466200070
10Kai IvinsMidfielder-Forward7613084003400
31Charlie BradfordTall Forward4711347100000
34Jack SlatteryTall Forward5510555000301
12Gabriel PattersonForward549254101103
39Ethan HerbertRuck Forward4591112274200
14Cain Florance-538145002201
8Lachie WertsSmall Forward448236101210
25Anthony LongForward-Midfielder617317000003
38Mitchell HarrisKey Defender257252001010
7Zacky Young-426112001010
21Jack NelsonMidfielder325133100011
36Harry FranzKey Defender145232000010
41Jobe JanewayRuck1450511150010
 Total 16212328561107170302227353510
K
177
162
HB
148
123
D
325
285
M
70
61
CP
125
107
UP
201
170
T
52
30
HO
34
22
CLR
35
27
I50
48
35
R50
25
35
GL
11
10

Venue

Mineral Resources Park
Lathlain Park, Bishopsgate St & Goddard Street, Lathlain WA 6100