Details

Date Time League Season
July 8, 2026 1:00 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Allies3.35.49.812.12121284
Western Australia3.18.99.1011.12111278

Allies

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Caylen MurrayMidfielder-Defender188267815001250
6Jake Beams-2022210318001331
7Archie DevineMedium Defender139224511101180
17Henry MeaneyMidfielder10122231211506601
12Cooper HodgeMidfielder-Forward1472111012502400
3Cooper FrenchForward-Midfielder145193712003700
26Jake Callinan-811198613401132
11Conrad Blackwell-SmithMidfielder711183711502410
21Jake MedvedDefender611174512000120
24Charlie BovillTall Utility1331612115000040
25Will MorahanKey Defender8513738301110
15Harrison BridgeDefender/Wing5712366400110
10Archie HillDefender4812247202201
1Sonny Smiler-10111384201202
14Benjamin RussellMidfielder5611247501101
8Taj MurrayRuck Forward4711529100110
30Jonah Harris-38112480232100
13Ryan Mardling-6410537000100
22Hugo Timms-448244100200
33Reece ThompsonTall Forward516333101201
19Jackson BridgeDefender336115300001
27Jed CorbettKey Forward505414000301
31Connor Freiberg-325133151101
 Total 18813532395110205432826472912

Western Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
35Heath MellodyMidfielder-Defender16143010823204610
23George GaleWing-Midfielder1213255817203620
26Garrison KenhDefender149233514301440
29Harper BanfieldMidfielder11122331010705440
3Benji van RooyenRuck6121861183204221
1Axel Walsh-971676103100100
50Finlay YeoSmall Forward97166314502312
44Leo SteedMidfielder-Forward8816479301201
27Marcus MottonWing85135311101160
47Jayden Clarke-4913367301300
30Rafe WilliamsonDefender9312238200140
37Noah BraunWing-Midfielder8412248000212
40James ArtemisMidfielder7512157301010
12Elijah Dennis-5712556200020
5Frazer RicksonRuck459235001030
45Cameron MaynardSmall Forward718226500101
21Heath Wilson-538116000010
43Lachlan McGlade-167144101200
10Harvey Spawton-GuyKey Forward606533200003
13Cody LeeKey Defender426333301030
49Kyan PereraSmall Forward336152501100
4Cooper RamsayRuck224122321101
22Tom Brown-101101000000
 Total 15913729679107184583228403511
K
188
159
HB
135
137
D
323
296
M
95
79
CP
110
107
UP
205
184
T
43
58
HO
28
32
CLR
26
28
I50
47
40
R50
29
35
GL
12
11

Venue

Mars Stadium

Past Meetings