Details

Date Time League Season
May 30, 2026 1:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Bendigo Pioneers2.22.54.88.88856
Calder Cannons1.38.611.913.11131189

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward17102751215705630
5Tyce Griffin-185237415200050
13Sonny BeasyMidfielder149238518203332
6Oliver StewartMidfielder814225814103331
16Luca Iudica-814223915602430
35Jack BellMedium Defender118195613403110
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder134172315502320
23Hugh Bremner-413173510202000
18Archie LancasterMidfielder106165611212120
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender105158114140030
14Riley TravagliaWing7815578401200
36Bailey WarfeTall Defender5914458300010
10Max Connick-67133310320200
25Bohdi Edwards-6713356400120
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder7411047600300
39Samuel Brown-65114110200211
17Josh Kelly-65111561201000
48Drew Warren-5611648300020
21Lewis PigdonMedium Defender5611329201312
41Max KielMedium Forward6410375502002
46Sebastian Barnett-37102463121000
28Charlie Isaac-538326200200
42Ari Morrissey-268152000000
 Total 1821653478911323181192836328

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Tevita RodanMidfielder1318313723201040
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder14132731116205400
20Jackson WatkinsForward-Midfielder14102451114305712
2Sam HarrisMidfielder1112233169606520
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder156216614503532
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender137205215700130
5George HolderheadTall Defender1192012415000040
21Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender144189510103330
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward98177313400000
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender87153313401401
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender86146411301200
15Jack SheedyMedium Forward7613467201310
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder7512257202202
17Oliver Noto-7310117300130
23Ahmad Abdallah-639345204001
28Dylan Romeril-549346300010
33Billy Brundell-538417000200
41Caspar RobertsRuck5382563190011
31Thomas LincolnMedium Forward617425200301
42Aiden Hutchinson-167225100010
40Rex Spillane-Russo-156032100101
29Chace Gordon-505414200001
30Ben TaylorKey Forward4152412112201
 Total 18914032993110215603034452713
K
182
189
HB
165
140
D
347
329
M
89
93
CP
113
110
UP
231
215
T
81
60
HO
19
30
CLR
28
34
I50
36
45
R50
32
27
GL
8
13

Venue

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Past Meetings

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 16)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 6)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 15)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 13)
Mildura Sporting Precinct

(Round 8)
Alberton Oval

(Round 4)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 14)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 6)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 6)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Swan Hill Recreation Reserve