Details

Date Time League Season
May 16, 2026 1:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Bendigo Pioneers2.14.34.410.710767
Northern Knights2.28.714.915.141514104

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward26733111023604831
9Noah WillitsWing225274710700080
35Jack BellMedium Defender164208514403312
34Charlie BullWing811192108803510
17Luca Iudica-6131931010103301
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder143175511202531
6Oliver StewartMidfielder115162610101201
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder610162106401200
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender10414367401210
13Billy Buhagiar-41014259401410
36Bailey WarfeTall Defender6713265001040
48Drew Warren-8311429200030
40Bohdi Edwards-7411556100120
39Samuel Brown-7411429400060
23Hugh Bremner-5611063202100
18Archie LancasterMidfielder5510556602101
14Riley TravagliaWing5510437500100
8Jude Blundy-268034301000
31Campbell McCarty-527443301012
46Sebastian Barnett-347244051020
26Oscar CailMedium Forward426305200201
53Joel TurnerRuck1450231160000
51Bryce Anderson-314122110010
 Total 18412530976118174712227403710

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Sonny CarusoSmall Forward13142751118305431
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder14102461312201621
22Tate HodgsonKey Defender174215314102180
4Jesse Borghouts-61319199604210
48Jayce Callegari-107174413101401
17Xavier RowleySmall Forward97162313000312
25Tyler HamiltonMedium Defender79165312301240
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder8715469605700
12Chas WoodwardWing78152215500400
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender6915377203140
10Sean TyrrellRuck411153781254200
23Toby Jeffs-12214779100106
18Sam GayferKey Forward9514686280101
13Jamison LeesonSmall Defender6814396703102
45Darcy Dunn-7613266301310
41Rhys Muir-8311219201130
44Darcy Corr-3710146101101
39Adam Samie-459152401110
2Jermaine MillerSmall Forward448235200210
24Matthew KayroozMedium Forward617215100200
38Nicholas Spooner-257124080300
26Dean TalaricoMidfielder224113000200
43Harry McLennan-101101100000
 Total 16514731269115192544133542915
K
184
165
HB
125
147
D
309
312
M
76
69
CP
118
115
UP
174
192
T
71
54
HO
22
41
CLR
27
33
I50
40
54
R50
37
29
GL
10
15

Venue

Queen Elizabeth Oval