Details

Date Time League Season
August 15, 2026 2:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Calder Cannons5.47.713.918.9189117
GWV Rebels2.44.106.118.1981967

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
8Koby BewickSmall Defender1914337725004440
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder2110318823303531
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender188266117100150
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward1742110515010190
1Blake JusticeMidfielder-Forward9112061011406212
20Jackson WatkinsForward-Midfielder910193812003511
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender810183311100230
4Tevita RodanMidfielder143176710200512
7Levi WestWing89173108304212
12Tex LongmireMedium Forward115167313000303
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder123158413200312
31Thomas LincolnMedium Forward8412568200213
5George HolderheadTall Defender7411555100130
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder4711146101111
26Brooklyn CrookForward8210328301100
17Oliver Noto-8210235300230
25Slayde LawKey Defender64104561201101
28Dylan Romeril-459309300010
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender369337100100
45Archer Cook-538325200100
23Ahmad Abdallah-437134300100
42Aiden Hutchinson-134213060000
30Ben TaylorKey Forward101202040000
 Total 205130335101100226363123443818

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Ethan DreverMidfielder6202621214307201
17Jake ConnollyMidfielder9142321411304220
11Leo EllertonSmall Defender137208614101320
27Mitch Ward-127194712105410
36Archie Todd-810182613702100
14Archie ElliottForward1431711710101704
3Michael HughesSmall Defender124163211001220
44Oscar Henderson-106164410001301
21Lachie Petrie-97164611102220
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender9413519200130
46Noah Prevett-6713248201010
8Toby HellesseyTall Defender7512676201310
39Riley Downer-7512559101400
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender7512529100030
43Oakley Farr-5712348200040
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender83113210200502
9Lenny StephensMedium Defender29112011000100
42Hugh Prentice-5510419200200
41Jimmy Stevens-538216100020
32Sonni Te Moananui-358326100000
35Riley Cook-527324200110
45Tom Ough-426234162200
23Jackson O’Brien-2461070170110
 Total 168144312869821236232946258
K
205
168
HB
130
144
D
335
312
M
101
86
CP
100
98
UP
226
212
T
36
36
HO
31
23
CLR
23
29
I50
44
46
R50
38
25
GL
18
8

Venue

Highgate Recreation Reserve