Details

Date Time League Season
March 21, 2026 1:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Calder Cannons3.27.87.1210.15101575
Western Jets5.18.314.616.8168104

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder135183811303801
14Nash McMahonMidfielder117185612100521
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender98175611200400
20Jackson WatkinsForward-Midfielder9817388203310
2Sam HarrisMidfielder11516188304401
22Jackson BarberKey Forward610163134333101
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender104143211000511
8Koby BewickSmall Defender9514128100120
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender10313418300070
27Jack DodoricoMidfielder9413449222613
13Jad NaimMidfielder76133211011401
31Thomas LincolnMedium Forward10212765300400
26Brooklyn CrookForward6410275011310
21Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender5510463200030
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward4610346100000
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder819218311331
4Tevita RodanMidfielder358145222200
43Charlie Mackenzie-George-527224300130
5George HolderheadTall Defender437151100010
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder336223300210
7Levi WestWing246324211000
32Zac NewmanRuck246142111100
25Slayde LawKey Defender156033011000
34Aiden HarrisMidfielder145123111000
 Total 15811327164108153421424572610

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
21Kobe WilliamsMedium Defender16112741512002611
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder1510255116200080
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward1682481014404412
35Jacob MarronKey Defender185238516100150
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward149235618401522
38Macauli BuckRuck121123312100228230
15Jake MillerTall Forward1742111912100313
8Mason TappingMidfielder132157114100040
6Joshua DjatschenkoSmall Forward11415196305220
4Toby RoundMidfielder8614577101140
7Angus TippettMidfielder7714487202300
22Curtis LamontMidfielder85133111201220
11Zayne WeisMedium Forward84128111300300
1Hugo Hanrahan-6511338000210
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder5611257402411
12Zach DalliSmall Defender8210328301130
24Noah McMenaminTall Forward729517200020
31James McDaidTall Defender639645000010
33Lincoln Clements-549174502220
27Cooper Millar-628317100101
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender527352000104
36Xavier Collins-527232500030
28Mac Dullard-325122200002
18Roarke DeningTall Defender202111341000
 Total 221116337102119207492630434616
K
158
221
HB
113
116
D
271
337
M
64
102
CP
108
119
UP
153
207
T
42
49
HO
14
26
CLR
24
30
I50
57
43
R50
26
46
GL
10
16

Venue

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Past Meetings

(Round 12)
DSV Stadium

(Round 19)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 2)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 8)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 12)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 11)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Avalon Airport Oval

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

DSV Stadium