Details

Date Time League Season
February 6, 2022 3:10 pm AFLW 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Carlton0.20.31.31.61612
Adelaide1.22.73.97.97951

Carlton

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Grace EganBalanced Midfielder126182712304200
2Jessica Dal PosSmall Defender7310444100010
3Darcy VescioMedium Forward336333100300
4Madison PrespakisInside Midfielder7162351112704110
5Abbie McKayInside Midfielder711183811502220
6Gabriella PoundMedium Defender160165011100160
7Brooke WalkerBalanced Midfielder102122210301210
8Vaomua LaloifiMedium Defender628427000040
9Kerryn PetersonTall Defender8311316200030
10Mimi HillOutside Midfielder13132651314403130
13Lucy McEvoyMedium Utility6814177332130
15Jess GoodRuck1451334181100
19Georgia GeeSmall Forward93126311500101
20Charlotte WilsonKey Defender055023100000
21Nicola StevensBalanced Midfielder4711246200110
22Courtney JonesBalanced Midfielder819438400010
23Daisy WalkerMedium Defender7411246200110
24Brooke VickersMedium Defender213213000000
26Paige TrudgeonKey Defender6511546400040
32Natalie PlaneOutside Midfielder5510473401310
46Elise O’DeaTall Utility10212156101100
 Total 147104251649415257211921321

Adelaide

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Caitlin GouldRuck Forward5510264193201
2Eloise JonesMedium Utility12113148301301
5Rachelle MartinInside Midfielder369081701100
6Hannah ButtonInside Midfielder314031301100
7Nikki GoreMidfielder369236400000
8Najwa AllenOutside Midfielder606214300220
10Ebony MarinoffInside Midfielder201131813171002310
12Chelsea BiddellTall Utility639142100040
13Erin PhillipsMedium Forward136193117105600
14Stevie-Lee ThompsonMedium Forward819166402300
15Danielle PonterSmall Forward7310137301211
16Ailish ConsidineOutside Midfielder729345001122
17Madison NewmanMedium Defender10111034000030
20Hannah MunyardMedium Utility549165200200
21Montana McKinnonRuck102127392120320
22Lisa WhiteleyMedium Defender639426100001
23Justine MulesOutside Midfielder6511265100310
24Ashleigh WoodlandMedium Forward4610173500200
32Marijana RajcicKey Defender5510154200000
33Anne HatchardInside Midfielder169257916601421
39Sarah AllanKey Defender549045100020
 Total 160842444711112560211838207
K
147
160
HB
104
84
D
251
244
M
64
47
CP
94
111
UP
152
125
T
57
60
HO
21
21
CLR
19
18
I50
21
38
R50
32
20
GL
1
7

Venue

Ikon Park