Details

Date Time League Season
May 9, 2026 1:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Geelong Falcons6.19.311.712.10121082
Calder Cannons1.16.711.1115.141514104

Geelong Falcons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
16Tom TeagueSmall Defender28432112232022121
33Riley McLure-17926489300270
3Archie DaffySmall Forward156219715303351
11Van RahillySmall Forward137204912205512
43Daniel MayMidfielder132158510302130
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder10515489803411
13Hugh KnuckeyMidfielder12214669100060
37Hugh Coulson-9413358201200
20Charlie GrayMidfielder7613749101312
28Charlie MontebelloWing84128210100100
19Jacob Keenan-9211628200020
6Archer ChamberlainWing8311438601201
25Jett ElekKey Forward73107552101312
21William Nicholls-5510173502100
39Tom Stuchbery-729427300410
27Ted Buchanan-459346200000
17Jax CooneyMedium Forward628435100002
18Ned BadrockTall Utility538563200000
42Jarvis Burley-527535200400
7Riley McLeodTall Forward527354200300
41Hamish Darroch-527325801110
26Archie Blood-415414020110
14Cooper McKane-2132131140000
 Total 20482286115100180622622424212

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender14152941217404520
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder1892771116306712
4Tevita RodanMidfielder12152711613408900
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder12132521312203320
14Nash McMahonMidfielder138217611100060
2Sam HarrisMidfielder1011211156604303
26Brooklyn CrookForward9716287501300
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender7815248100030
43Charlie Mackenzie-George-11213655300160
30Ben TaylorKey Forward7613576082103
17Oliver Noto-10212548101500
41Caspar RobertsRuck66121743182200
15Jack SheedyMedium Forward5712148000300
13Jad NaimMidfielder92114210401701
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender5611656000030
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward7310545300104
28Dylan Romeril-6410281000120
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder549245400301
5George HolderheadTall Defender448041000040
42Aiden Hutchinson-358217000010
16Gabriel TangataMedium Defender246042201000
37Campbell Harrison-415131000200
38Hamish Fitzpatrick-325323100201
 Total 18214432669149162472633583015
K
204
182
HB
82
144
D
286
326
M
115
69
CP
100
149
UP
180
162
T
62
47
HO
26
26
CLR
22
33
I50
42
58
R50
42
30
GL
12
15

Venue

McCartney Oval
McCartney Oval, Surf Coast Highway, Torquay, Surf Coast Shire, Victoria, 3228, Australia