Details

Date Time League Season
April 10, 2026 3:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Geelong Falcons3.75.89.1412.17121789
Murray Bushrangers1.23.65.96.1161147

Geelong Falcons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Fletcher PulleineTall Defender12122481014201320
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder13102341014204511
21William Nicholls-913225812401520
16Tom TeagueSmall Defender183214581001100
6Archer ChamberlainWing1110213813203532
3Archie DaffySmall Forward117181811605500
31Kyan Walters-108184711202200
33Riley McLure-134176112200010
23Hamish Andrews-31114169101210
29Archie Farrow-10313266100120
17Jax CooneyMedium Forward94133310001202
20Charlie GrayMidfielder76131103602004
2Rilley AquilinaMidfielder84124310402110
25Jett ElekKey Forward8412365083200
36Nate Mensch-84123581152400
11Van RahillySmall Forward66124211201001
15Joel Bartley-66124210000320
24Jack Thomson-7310456401201
37Hugh Coulson-7310437001300
19Jacob Keenan-639637001030
18Ned BadrockTall Utility459563000010
28Charlie MontebelloWing617043000000
10Alex AssemaniMedium Forward257152200101
7Riley McLeodTall Forward516416210200
 Total 19913633584127201442431492912

Murray Bushrangers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Jackson HewittSmall Defender1511267916200240
38Jack MellingtonMedium Forward175225714101070
8Oliver BoddenbergMidfielder1010206812902510
48Mitch Tyson-126182107413501
18Zac LambertMidfielder99185712512200
42Spencer Sharp-12315253201070
16Cooper Webster-771433121001220
5Josh PorterWing8513039401010
19Billy HiltonWing5813149302220
32Izack DaleyRuck74113742165120
20Angus WilliamsTall Forward7310547300120
13Hunter HowellsSmall Defender5510337300111
2Blake SofraSmall Forward5510074203300
17Boston Sheridan-4610337100020
34River Freeman-729373014310
39Ashton Everett-639346301300
45Jesse CareyMedium Defender549347200120
10Jaxon Coleman-617343500200
46Will Harrington-257153402020
49Angus Jayet-516323100010
1Rory KennedySmall Utility516214402101
22Kade HadleyTall Forward516232200103
14Archie HuestonMedium Forward426142100000
50Patrick McCarthy-404212520200
 Total 1721072796811515869212936576
K
199
172
HB
136
107
D
335
279
M
84
68
CP
127
115
UP
201
158
T
44
69
HO
24
21
CLR
31
29
I50
49
36
R50
29
57
GL
12
6

Venue

Queen Elizabeth Oval