Details

Date Time League Season
March 29, 2026 1:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Gippsland Power1.52.63.66.86844
Dandenong Stingrays3.24.79.1413.16131694

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
25Connor MacmillanMedium Defender12122481016303230
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder1942343130010130
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender1011212119406400
11Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward119204129403101
40Xavier LadbrookKey Position Utility88168711100060
14Goy JiathMedium Defender10515547200060
17Leo Stephenson-96153411401320
5Jack HiltonMidfielder87152411002100
42Jonah WalkerTall Forward113148411100050
18Will Burgiel-5813376100020
4Levi Macumber-58133212401201
39Cohen DentRuck49132962372200
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward3912175100210
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder8311246302200
16Oscar Henwood-8210273302401
45Henry AllsopKey Defender7310356242101
3Jimmy Little-7310025100020
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward459054402200
13Blake BibbySmall Defender538425100010
1Kade Thorley-617235501311
19Ash MounseyMedium Forward347316100001
2Jackson Honeyford-516315000100
22Augustus Finsterer-426433100100
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender415241001000
 Total 1761273037812117648412931426

Dandenong Stingrays

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder199285917407520
4Marcus PrasadSmall Forward12122431212503702
8Wil AntrobusDefender1210225812602140
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder183213810202340
27Noah WiskenMedium Forward127193513101410
22Clancy StuartMidfielder99185117501502
36Ben CarrollMidfielder711181810604410
23Orlando Clark-143175412000230
32Corey Ah-MuKey Forward8917599203413
13Ocean ShepheardSmall Defender71017277502020
43Bruce Gibson-105155213200100
6Mitch TonerMedium Forward9514359401500
39Finn Marsh-112137013100501
45Cooper White-9413559101130
31Archer McCarthy-7512357500011
41Ethan Wood-2911137301030
16Hunter StephensMidfielder6410318300100
25Cooper Tisdale-4610437001300
9Dylan LindenMedium Forward426233421200
52Jack Emerson-505323211002
21James DownwardRuck0550322141000
5Bentley AvenellKey Forward404213400102
53Ben Ary-134214270100
51Zak Keene-303303200100
 Total 19313332680115200712432562513
K
176
193
HB
127
133
D
303
326
M
78
80
CP
121
115
UP
176
200
T
48
71
HO
41
24
CLR
29
32
I50
31
56
R50
42
25
GL
6
13

Venue

Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve
Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve, Wonthaggi, Bass Coast Shire, Victoria, 3995, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 19)
Kinetic Stadium

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Quarter Finals)
Etu Stadium

(Round 19)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 2)
Belvedere Reserve

(Wildcard Round)
La Trobe University, Bundoora

(Round 12)
Shepley Oval

(Round 3)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 16)
Kinetic Stadium

(Round 4)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 1)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 15)
Shepley Oval

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 2)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

Kinetic Stadium

Morwell Recreational Reserve

Shepley Oval

Morwell Recreational Reserve