Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2026 1:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
GWV Rebels3.05.25.29.29256
Northern Knights3.44.812.1517.171717119

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
12Dan EwingMidfielder198279918202250
15Finn Parkinson-193222741000110
3Michael HughesSmall Defender183218318301440
41Jimmy Stevens-13619368201181
5Lachlan Pring-133165105600060
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender8614258100120
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender11213538200040
24Levi MunyardMidfielder9413084905340
13Archer Beattie-7512557301140
44Oscar Henderson-8311338401110
50Dex Rizzoli-7411382012203
42Hugh Prentice-8210224201202
6Harrison Welsh-6410265403321
37Finn Russell-6281541220110
34Rory Bell-448334200000
20Ruot Lual-358180220110
46Noah Prevett-347152201301
36Archie Todd-257034000000
2Charlie Jellie-606315001210
43Oakley Farr-415106200030
21Lachie Petrie-325023301001
45Tom Ough-044040371000
19Oliver Turner-112003000020
 Total 178812595910613054322127599

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
14Campbell RooksSmall Defender2182910920101520
5Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward1872521214605910
21Kai ParkerDefender159248717400250
13Jamison LeesonSmall Defender1592451211409710
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder1410240617403600
11Sonny CarusoSmall Forward176234119302902
18Sam GayferKey Forward1572210912210106
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender715224913200240
10Sean TyrrellRuck6142018120142201
4Jesse Borghouts-712192138606510
39Adam Samie-99181711000110
12Chas WoodwardWing106162710202800
45Darcy Dunn-97162512000010
8Lachlan GalletlyMedium Defender7815468101310
17Xavier RowleySmall Forward77142113000101
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder6713367100203
41Rhys Muir-8412348001300
43Harry McLennan-5712357100100
48Jayce Callegari-9211238301500
23Toby Jeffs-5611437131100
24Matthew KayroozMedium Forward6410346100204
25Tyler HamiltonMedium Defender246032100110
2Jermaine MillerSmall Forward415023000100
 Total 22216939175152235431834771817
K
178
222
HB
81
169
D
259
391
M
59
75
CP
106
152
UP
130
235
T
54
43
HO
32
18
CLR
21
34
I50
27
77
R50
59
18
GL
9
17

Venue

Mars Stadium