Details

Date Time League Season
May 16, 2026 11:40 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
GWV Rebels2.35.610.613.913985
Tasmania Devils1.67.98.1412.16121688

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Ethan DreverMidfielder1972621314709540
10Charlie KennaSmall Forward1482261310702211
6Harrison Welsh-11516488605300
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender141150010000130
14Archie ElliottForward11314685100404
11Leo EllertonSmall Defender95143411400303
3Michael HughesSmall Defender9514178600210
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender8513458200010
23Jackson O’Brien-67131671373420
44Oscar Henderson-6612286901030
21Lachie Petrie-6612175700200
41Jimmy Stevens-6612092301050
32Sonni Te Moananui-7411156200401
24Levi MunyardMidfielder8210145000502
12Dan EwingMidfielder639317001201
5Lachlan Pring-549037501120
39Riley Downer-448035100310
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender617425100130
20Ruot Lual-437252161001
34Rory Bell-347052300020
42Hugh Prentice-246415100100
25Xavier Cummins-404113300030
13Archer Beattie-213121101000
 Total 1709426447120133714325424113

Tasmania Devils

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Jake Beams-2012326720102640
29Lucas WoottonMidfielder14183221814405911
12Hugh McCallumWing2182981217203640
34Miller YoungMedium Forward226289720100161
6Archie DevineMedium Defender13122521411705020
16Max GulliverMidfielder-Forward710174711302310
9Sam HusbandMidfielder9716379303310
17Benjamin RussellMidfielder78155411000601
19Max Dawkins-8513369202101
14Ethan Clemons-4913359100020
13Thomas Bearman-10212776000104
21Tom Geappen-75124310200101
11Oliver Freeland-48122663110210
27Tom Munting-7411839101030
4Charlie BovillTall Utility7411629000100
20Tyane ThomasMedium Forward6410264200301
3Jack Morrison-729317201210
1Lucas HeazlewoodSmall Forward639236201301
28Harrison Millwood-448144200000
43Mason Flanagan-437152100110
37Rudi SchoenmakerTall Forward325325011201
23Mason BrownTall Forward145215100100
32Ben BarwickMidfielder224031200100
 Total 19314233586133205421226532712
K
170
193
HB
94
142
D
264
335
M
47
86
CP
120
133
UP
133
205
T
71
42
HO
43
12
CLR
25
26
I50
42
53
R50
41
27
GL
13
12

Venue

Mars Stadium

Past Meetings

(Wildcard Round)
Mars Stadium

(Round 16)
Mars Stadium

(Wildcard Round)
Kingston Twin Ovals

(Round 11)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 8)
Mars Stadium

(Round 9)
Mars Stadium