Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2026 10:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
GWV Rebels1.43.84.119.1291266
Western Jets1.34.56.98.1181159

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Ethan DreverMidfielder171734614201009921
13Archer Beattie-12132521213605500
3Michael HughesSmall Defender159244715501240
12Dan EwingMidfielder1752210418200360
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender138217417201230
24Levi MunyardMidfielder1010201135702501
10Charlie KennaSmall Forward109193813403300
11Leo EllertonSmall Defender810185513701310
27Mitch Ward-11617289406501
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender11516133100040
14Archie ElliottForward11415687800302
6Harrison Welsh-69151105504102
5Lachlan Pring-9514589600120
23Jackson O’Brien-85134680210200
41Jimmy Stevens-4711236300100
26Lachie SquireMedium Forward5510428301200
25Xavier Cummins-729429300200
19Oliver Turner-459163342001
21Lachie Petrie-347172401201
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender516324200010
29Max ClanceyKey Defender156052311000
37Finn Russell-134122171000
34Rory Bell-213011400010
17Jake ConnollyMidfielder101101000000
 Total 1911483397414019393333851249

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward16112751612204510
4Toby RoundMidfielder915243169304100
24Noah McMenaminTall Forward1010205129201130
7Angus TippettMidfielder109193128603220
21Kobe WilliamsMedium Defender108184610600002
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward143174126503112
15Jake MillerTall Forward107174810102302
6Joshua DjatschenkoSmall Forward107172712801610
31James McDaidTall Defender7714358301140
36Xavier Collins-11213151600270
8Mason TappingMidfielder9413439001110
35Jacob MarronKey Defender10212537500050
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder5611354001020
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder8210245200201
1Hugo Hanrahan-6410247400101
11Zayne WeisMedium Forward2810238500020
12Zach DalliSmall Defender729073500240
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender628481400200
38Macauli BuckRuck3470162280040
22Curtis LamontMidfielder426325100000
32Jordan FentonMidfielder246024200040
27Cooper Millar-325122101200
18Roarke DeningTall Defender145050482100
39Mac Dullard-202012100000
 Total 1751253006014914878362433418
K
191
175
HB
148
125
D
339
300
M
74
60
CP
140
149
UP
193
148
T
93
78
HO
33
36
CLR
38
24
I50
51
33
R50
24
41
GL
9
8

Venue

Mars Stadium