Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2026 12:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Murray Bushrangers7.19.212.315.415494
Bendigo Pioneers2.36.89.1014.12141296

Murray Bushrangers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder15163161615909831
11Jackson HewittSmall Defender1416308723200150
32Izack DaleyRuck11102111392217501
17Boston Sheridan-128205313100140
8Oliver BoddenbergMidfielder7132041110401111
5Josh PorterWing415190712103200
10Jaxon Coleman-115163610200310
38Jack MellingtonMedium Forward87150310300101
39Ashton Everett-51015278105202
34River Freeman-9413484084203
22Kade HadleyTall Forward9211457300030
21Mac CallejaTall Defender8311619300030
13Hunter HowellsSmall Defender6410036201040
18Zac LambertMidfielder7294451101310
48Mitch Tyson-718335201130
19Billy HiltonWing628344202111
15Rhys OsborneMedium Forward538126600210
2Blake SofraSmall Forward448263401102
16Cooper Webster-527224102100
40Connor Ormond-505102100010
20Angus WilliamsTall Forward325232400200
1Rory KennedySmall Utility235123300101
14Archie HuestonMedium Forward112111100001
12Blake NewtonSmall Forward101102000001
 Total 16513329864117173682937383115

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Cody WalkerMidfielder1911302181091111011
3Eamon AustinSmall Forward12517396200302
32Sonny BeasyMidfielder107173710204403
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder114152510101501
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder114150114802300
18Archie LancasterMidfielder7714368502100
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender7714159000040
14Riley TravagliaWing4812256200040
26Oscar CailMedium Forward8210646000204
5Tyce Griffin-8210437201210
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward7310354301022
10Max Connick-6410454100400
35Jack BellMedium Defender639153303220
8Jude Blundy-448153400200
36Bailey WarfeTall Defender358171400110
2Carter ReidMedium Forward358135201210
25Bohdi Edwards-268016000010
9Noah WillitsWing527043601311
46Sebastian Barnett-257152152000
21Lewis PigdonMedium Defender246133301010
45Douglas BillingsRuck1561423203000
37Jarrell RatcliffeMidfielder325132001010
43Levi McClelland-314031100200
44Miller Nihill-224204430020
 Total 14610825443126119662934462214
K
165
146
HB
133
108
D
298
254
M
64
43
CP
117
126
UP
173
119
T
68
66
HO
29
29
CLR
37
34
I50
38
46
R50
31
22
GL
15
14

Venue

Norm Minns Oval
10 Evans St, Wangaratta VIC 3677, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 15)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 2)
Norm Minns Oval

(Round 19)
Moama Recreation Reserve

(Round 2)
Deakin Reserve

(Round 12)

(Round 16)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 10)
Alberton Oval

(Round 9)
Alberton Oval

(Round 6)
Victoria Park (Echuca)

(Round 1)
Deakin Reserve

(Round 12)
Victoria Park (Echuca)

(Round 2)
Deakin Reserve

(WC Round)
Ikon Park

(Round 9)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 2)
Deakin Reserve

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Swinburne Centre

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Deakin Reserve