Details

Date Time League Season
August 23, 2026 2:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Murray Bushrangers2.25.75.119.1391367
Calder Cannons8.211.317.517.9179111

Murray Bushrangers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder182139518212011800
11Jackson HewittSmall Defender19183711626402520
7Lincoln Brand-1421359926204240
5Josh PorterWing153187314000020
36Alex Whitlock-135187414101421
20Angus WilliamsTall Forward1161741175105520
18Zac LambertMidfielder114158213100020
15Kaiden Wohlers-95146212100230
4Ryder Murray-95144410100510
16Cooper Webster-112134210000231
39Ashton Everett-103133310201121
46Will Harrington-21113059002100
27Jethro Snelling-12012858000204
14Archie HuestonMedium Forward7512448100201
22Kade HadleyTall Forward101119110100020
12Lucas O’Hora-5510165201210
13Hunter HowellsSmall Defender639445001111
32Izack DaleyRuck369236292120
21Mac CallejaTall Defender448444301110
50Patrick McCarthy-448327000000
40Connor Ormond-527333000020
10Liam Smith-437316100200
33Baxter DonovanTall Defender606506110200
 Total 20813734511410224030203148329

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder14213551320405623
8Koby BewickSmall Defender1511266323102532
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender148224413302110
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder913223715401403
17Oliver Noto-912212513001160
21Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender136197711100120
20Jackson WatkinsForward-Midfielder1531810317101522
7Levi WestWing81018289304230
4Tevita RodanMidfielder711182612200200
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender612182812000330
27Jack DodoricoMidfielder11415759300060
45Archer Cook-87153410201320
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder7815367001110
26Brooklyn CrookForward95144212100101
12Tex LongmireMedium Forward102125111100111
2Sam HarrisMidfielder6410455102112
43Charlie Mackenzie-George-369236000400
25Slayde LawKey Defender2793461231200
31Thomas LincolnMedium Forward718717000203
5George HolderheadTall Defender718226000110
42Aiden Hutchinson-437334000030
23Ahmad Abdallah-426115200300
44Miller Dennert-044013281000
 Total 18816134987102236323122493717
K
208
188
HB
137
161
D
345
349
M
114
87
CP
102
102
UP
240
236
T
30
32
HO
20
31
CLR
31
22
I50
48
49
R50
32
37
GL
9
17

Venue

Norm Minns Oval
10 Evans St, Wangaratta VIC 3677, Australia