Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2026 11:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Northern Knights1.54.88.1111.17111783
Calder Cannons1.22.27.47.67648

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder15122731214303800
12Chas WoodwardWing197265618403351
21Kai ParkerDefender158236516100450
13Jamison LeesonSmall Defender911203810400140
15Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward9101951091122301
5Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward12517389405201
16Harrison LeederKey Forward10616678200102
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder88161611203111
17Xavier RowleySmall Forward511164115101100
22Tate HodgsonKey Defender13215128100250
45Darcy Dunn-123155511301320
10Sean TyrrellRuck510151693163211
4Jesse Borghouts-31215277700200
24Matthew KayroozMedium Forward11314658201510
7Max DownesMidfielder85135310401501
9Logan ShepherdMidfielder5813368102231
48Jayce Callegari-5611245200200
39Adam Samie-4711165201000
41Rhys Muir-7310354001510
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender538337201120
46Noah Bennett-617416000040
23Toby Jeffs-527236000201
18Sam GayferKey Forward336360420101
34Jack Robinson-123011000000
 Total 19514834377126205533028563411

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
19Charlie RobbinsMidfielder18123041020504551
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder19827513141207721
4Tevita RodanMidfielder1111223612303320
2Sam HarrisMidfielder9122131210506440
1Blake JusticeMidfielder-Forward117185109313210
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender98173511000161
17Oliver Noto-114153412301310
14Nash McMahonMidfielder9615357001040
5George HolderheadTall Defender8715248000010
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder7815377303010
21Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender104142310200220
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender9514469602320
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender5914239000040
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward6713395401101
42Aiden Hutchinson-6612556001020
15Jack SheedyMedium Forward6612176402120
29Chace Gordon-5712257000200
23Ahmad Abdallah-358107000100
30Ben TaylorKey Forward3473542193221
34Aiden HarrisMidfielder347117200110
28Dylan Romeril-347034300111
38Hamish Fitzpatrick-156015300200
40Rex Spillane-Russo-415205000001
25Slayde LawKey Defender0330311121110
 Total 1761533296012719561323842447
K
195
176
HB
148
153
D
343
329
M
77
60
CP
126
127
UP
205
195
T
53
61
HO
30
32
CLR
28
38
I50
56
42
R50
34
44
GL
11
7

Venue

Preston City Oval
52-56 Mary St, Preston VIC 3072, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 19)
Preston City Oval

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 13)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 17)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 12)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 7)
Preston City Oval

(Round 9)
Preston City Oval

(Round 9)
Preston City Oval

(Round 7)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

Preston City Oval

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve