Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2026 1:30 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Northern Knights2.58.910.1514.221422106
Murray Bushrangers1.31.33.43.53523

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward16143051714708801
11Sonny CarusoSmall Forward1972678172031202
13Jamison LeesonSmall Defender1582341014204611
14Campbell RooksSmall Defender173207413100140
12Chas WoodwardWing118194316403610
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder10717169401330
21Kai ParkerDefender97165411300540
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender51116589401220
15Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward78154961234700
37Brian D’Intinosante-69150510131000
18Sam GayferKey Forward8614477560403
22Tate HodgsonKey Defender85137210021120
25Tyler HamiltonMedium Defender7613367100120
16Harrison LeederKey Forward8412557101102
36Jack TranquilliSmall Forward75124210501210
45Darcy Dunn-7512247201310
47Ashton Flottl-66123310201201
48Jayce Callegari-8311336101401
2Jermaine MillerSmall Forward5611074200402
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder729263304301
4Jesse Borghouts-459364704100
17Xavier RowleySmall Forward527043200100
19Isaac MullinsTall Defender257235100010
7Max DownesMidfielder011001000000
 Total 19714334080132203613439772214

Murray Bushrangers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Jackson HewittSmall Defender1216287722401030
5Josh PorterWing109192611501030
38Jack MellingtonMedium Forward810183810401320
49Angus Jayet-15116325100070
1Rory KennedySmall Utility11415677603320
48Mitch Tyson-9615258001040
8Oliver BoddenbergMidfielder8715469302220
20Angus WilliamsTall Forward9514549000080
19Billy HiltonWing9514277404050
34River Freeman-9413476154120
13Hunter HowellsSmall Defender8412339101340
16Cooper Webster-6612365100040
46Will Harrington-21012194200020
10Jaxon Coleman-6511338200220
18Zac LambertMidfielder5510266700210
40Connor Ormond-729447000050
45Jesse CareyMedium Defender549336200030
39Ashton Everett-549174300211
50Patrick McCarthy-538244202101
22Kade HadleyTall Forward527434200200
32Izack DaleyRuck1670451132000
17Boston Sheridan-606333101210
14Archie HuestonMedium Forward303103000201
15Rhys OsborneMedium Forward022002000000
 Total 1641202846811416452182325613
K
197
164
HB
143
120
D
340
284
M
80
68
CP
132
114
UP
203
164
T
61
52
HO
34
18
CLR
39
23
I50
77
25
R50
22
61
GL
14
3

Venue

Preston City Oval
52-56 Mary St, Preston VIC 3072, Australia