Details

Date Time League Season
May 10, 2026 10:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
SUNS Academy2.13.14.35.35333
Northern Knights1.44.108.1612.24122496

SUNS Academy

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
37Cooper CollinsUtility27154271020101390
18Isaac Mayne-617233914203410
12Archie HillDefender1110217516601711
8Leroy Kaesler-11102141012205320
5Harrison Gray-17320557302170
24Jake Callinan-146205910403531
3Kodi Wallace-1721914214100160
25Taj Murray-312152214001210
15Jez Brindley-85135211500330
32Cooper Johnson-67134410200010
35Jonah Harris-75126964223620
22Lachlan Cramp-6612357201020
10Paddy FitzgibbonMidfielder4610255101100
11Elijah Welsh-46101011100210
31Luke Chapman-178144000110
28Jackson Jarvis-347124100030
19Zac Gale-426223100200
2Jackson Frost-426043000100
38Grady Turner-415314200002
6Caleb Williams-224113200100
33Brae Agrums-224122200020
20Jesse Wenzel-224021130001
9Oliver Bennett-213021100000
 Total 165133298779718244252143455

Northern Knights

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward15924413111006700
11Sonny CarusoSmall Forward714212715101310
21Kai ParkerDefender146209317301820
4Jesse Borghouts-712192127606410
36Jack TranquilliSmall Forward108184612200211
17Xavier RowleySmall Forward99186713101201
22Tate HodgsonKey Defender8917388401230
14Campbell RooksSmall Defender142166510200250
32Hudson LawrenceMedium Defender31316288200060
16Harrison LeederKey Forward12315878200203
13Jamison LeesonSmall Defender11415369302441
6Rylee RatkovicMidfielder11415178102420
3Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder87153512402401
8Lachlan GalletlyMedium Defender77145410101120
12Chas WoodwardWing59140113100321
18Sam GayferKey Forward8412657140102
45Darcy Dunn-8412076101240
10Sean TyrrellRuck210122490101100
39Adam Samie-5611129500130
41Rhys Muir-729537000020
23Toby Jeffs-369172442001
24Matthew KayroozMedium Forward538253000200
33Ollie FlanaganSmall Forward415105400301
 Total 18315233576132209581827583812
K
165
183
HB
133
152
D
298
335
M
77
76
CP
97
132
UP
182
209
T
44
58
HO
25
18
CLR
21
27
I50
43
58
R50
45
38
GL
5
12

Venue

People First Stadium

Past Meetings

(Round 7)
Preston City Oval

(Round 4)
Highgate Recreation Reserve