Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2026 11:00 am AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Metro8.411.817.1520.192019139
Allies0.03.24.38.88856

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Jordan KnappMidfielder2310337626104620
18Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder12132571114004310
3Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward176239716302600
9Gus TeixeiraMidfielder-Forward166227418200314
1George DimerSmall Forward137205148102403
7Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder137204713001411
13Lochie BurrowsMidfielder-Forward108184413201430
24Harrison ChapmanMidfielder-Defender99182514002400
29Angus TippettMidfielder10717499504212
17Arki ButlerForward-Midfielder123151059301312
32Jake MillerTall Forward1141510412200202
20Billy WigmoreTall Defender6814478200030
33Tyson BradleyKey Defender9413357000030
12Archie SpencerMidfielder7512548000310
16Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward6511347202200
35Tate HodgsonKey Defender6511035000140
8Sam HarrisMidfielder5611347001201
28Sam GayferKey Forward5611284210002
19Kai ParkerDefender7310317000140
23Blake JusticeMidfielder-Forward4610373301101
36Harry Van HattumRuck5493452241111
34Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward459054291011
15Jett FlowerMedium Defender426315000010
 Total 214139353101129222323427522820

Allies

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Cooper FrenchForward-Midfielder915243817105300
10Archie HillDefender156219612000271
9Caylen MurrayMidfielder-Defender125177014200230
11Conrad Blackwell-SmithMidfielder611172116105200
6Jake Beams-151168310100240
7Archie DevineMedium Defender12315418201030
25Will MorahanKey Defender6915478201130
26Jake Callinan-7512476403112
4Guy JenkinWing6511218501020
30Jonah Harris-47113552131310
21Jake MedvedDefender4711146100220
1Sonny Smiler-5510228100101
12Cooper HodgeMidfielder-Forward819337702410
16Archie Watts-459145001401
17Henry MeaneyMidfielder538344902201
24Charlie BovillTall Utility347051100120
13Ryan Mardling-336023100030
22Hugo Timms-325123000200
27Reece ThompsonTall Forward404223000102
27Jed CorbettKey Forward314105000000
20Benjamin PignatelliTall Forward213112100100
31Connor Freiberg-123021140200
18Ben Barnard-022103100000
 Total 137103240628014543172236328
K
214
137
HB
139
103
D
353
240
M
101
62
CP
129
80
UP
222
145
T
32
43
HO
34
17
CLR
27
22
I50
52
36
R50
28
32
GL
20
8

Venue

Mars Stadium

Past Meetings

(Round 6)
Brighton Homes Arena

(Round 3)
Ikon Park

Brighton Homes Arena

(Round 2)
Blacktown International Sportspark

(Round 4)
Gmhba Stadium

South Pine Sports Complex

Gmhba Stadium

Marvel Stadium