Details

Date Time League Season
June 8, 2024 2:30 pm AFL U16 Championships 2024

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Metro1.11.33.67.77749
Vic Country1.43.98.149.1791771

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
10Max DownesMidfielder10152561614307520
19William WallerTall Defender15318958100090
13Hunter Ryan-125178511201111
14Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder116173314200120
12Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward98173711503230
15Max Matthews-142165011000170
11Arki ButlerForward-Midfielder106167106101303
7Jordan KnappMidfielder141154213701710
24Tate HodgsonKey Defender123159112100150
27Harry Van HattumRuck771471140233211
4Jack PoustieMidfielder5914388104020
5Logan ShepherdMidfielder4913277202210
2Jack Dodorico-9312666001010
18Kai ParkerDefender6612175202020
9Jackson Watkins-5611365102400
16Billy WigmoreTall Defender6410354201030
14Zac AntonellosForward-Midfielder639419500110
17Willem VerwoertMedium Forward268163200000
20Sam GayferKey Forward707243100202
23Henry ThomasTall Defender527022000010
26Jaden Lawrence-3030121211200
6Flynn WoolhouseTall Forward112011100100
25Ben TaylorKey Forward022011000000
 Total 1731072808611516040442935427

Vic Country

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
8Cody WalkerMidfielder2082851117205712
1Marcus PrasadSmall Forward1552071010705701
6Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder108181137507110
7Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward99185713401400
17Mitch TonerMedium Forward114155610200900
3Noah WilliamsMidfielder9615487302521
14Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder96155510403050
10Michael HughesSmall Defender10414163100190
4Ethan DreverMidfielder77141104305200
2Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder5611257301200
19Darcy SzerszynTall Defender729336200030
16Jack PickettKey Forward628362100402
15Noah Wisken-538436100110
27Seamus DohertyTall Forward268344290101
18Wil MaladyTall Forward707443100011
13Blake NewtonSmall Forward437015401200
23Xavier LadbrookKey Position Utility437425000120
20Tethloach Dak LiemMedium Defender516224100201
9Alex AssemaniMedium Forward426134100100
21Fletcher Pulleine-426324000010
12Kyle Harrison-415223500000
26Noah Bevis-2240130131110
24Ned BadrockTall Utility022011100000
 Total 159922516511513853223151279
K
174
159
HB
108
92
D
282
251
M
86
65
CP
116
115
UP
161
138
T
41
53
HO
44
22
CLR
29
31
I50
36
51
R50
42
27
GL
7
9

Venue

Trevor Barker Oval