Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2026 12:20 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Australia0.34.55.65.95939
Vic Metro3.43.67.611.911975

Western Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
35Heath MellodyMidfielder-Defender19102925141011100
23George GaleWing-Midfielder1414283821403410
44Leo SteedMidfielder-Forward14102421113706300
29Harper BanfieldMidfielder911204715502500
50Finlay YeoSmall Forward7815288603400
47Jayden Clarke-6814367201200
25Lucas RobinsonMidfielder6713194802110
3Benji van RooyenRuck561131033174010
10Harvey Spawton-GuyKey Forward7310447100301
1Axel Walsh-73104551101401
21Heath Wilson-7310244301230
14Maxim CollinsKey Defender5510363100120
22Tom Brown-4610764000020
40James ArtemisMidfielder819245201400
5Frazer RicksonRuck729234210400
20Fynn TomasiniTall Defender549154000100
42Ethan TurnerSmall Defender718246300030
43Lachlan McGlade-628235300402
27Marcus MottonWing448124300200
7Byron FosterRuck156033101010
8Hudson GrahamKey Defender415305200020
49Kyan PereraSmall Forward325052400201
45Cameron MaynardSmall Forward224022400000
 Total 1571182755312014866282647265

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
12Archie SpencerMidfielder1510259320101320
19Kai ParkerDefender1952413317000060
20Billy WigmoreTall Defender1582381310200140
18Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder157225616000510
24Harrison ChapmanMidfielder-Defender119207218400320
7Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder119202515101301
15Jett FlowerMedium Defender1010203516502050
6Jordan KnappMidfielder109195414101030
33Tyson BradleyKey Defender126189711000040
35Tate HodgsonKey Defender126185213000050
16Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward117185613303211
29Angus TippettMidfielder512171512304221
3Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward88162611502200
9Gus TeixeiraMidfielder-Forward10515577704301
17Arki ButlerForward-Midfielder11314577401502
1George DimerSmall Forward10313668600100
32Jake MillerTall Forward94131059300110
13Lochie BurrowsMidfielder-Forward9413457301130
8Sam HarrisMidfielder8513385601111
36Harry Van HattumRuck47113661152100
27Harrison LeederKey Forward729445200101
28Sam GayferKey Forward639344400001
34Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward527326281202
 Total 233144377120121250632324374011
K
157
233
HB
118
144
D
275
377
M
53
120
CP
120
121
UP
148
250
T
66
63
HO
28
23
CLR
26
24
I50
47
37
R50
26
40
GL
5
11

Venue

Cockburn ARC Oval
Cockburn Aquatic and Recreation Centre, 31, Veterans Parade, Cockburn Central, Western Australia, 6164, Australia