Details

Date Time League Season
January 14, 2022 7:30 pm NBL 2021/22

Court

Spark Arena
Mahuhu Cres, Auckland, 1010, New Zealand

Results

Team1234T
NZ Breakers2217211878
United2117272489

NZ Breakers

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
3Finn DelanyForward83926000420005433.333.30
5Yannick WetzellForward731001114523133930.00.0100.0
7William McDowell-WhiteGuard21501001210302320.00.00
11Ousmane DiengForward31414000221000225.025.00
25Hugo BessonGuard1761326350100003146.233.360.0
1Peyton SivaGuard1951149571352202445.544.471.4
2Jeremiah MartinGuard2081445000102002157.180.00
6Kyrin GallowayForward000000000000100000
15Robert LoeCenter21201000000001050.00.00
33Sam TimminsCenter000000001200011000
 Total 782868133391361914864192541.239.469.2

United

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Jo Lual AcuilCenter221121020349110201352.40.00.0
7Caleb AgadaGuard1641114782312213536.425.087.5
8Matthew DellavedovaGuard103913341353000433.333.375.0
14Jack WhiteForward000000001000131000
43Chris GouldingGuard2381348330201103261.550.0100.0
4Brad NewleyForward-Guard21201001001001150.00.00
15Ariel HukportiCenter21300020402100433.300.0
20David BarlowForward0020100021000020.00.00
22Mason PeatlingForward634000065110231175.000
51Shea IliGuard83502223141103460.00.0100.0
 Total 89347062115221730131256164748.628.668.2
PTS
78
89
FGM
28
34
FGA
68
70
3PM
13
6
3PA
33
21
FTM
9
15
FTA
13
22
OFF
6
17
DEF
19
30
AST
14
13
TO
8
12
STL
6
5
BLK
4
6
PF
19
16
REB
25
47
FG%
41.2
48.6
3P%
39.4
28.6
FT%
69.2
68.2

KO KO FT