Details

Date Time League Season
April 10, 2022 3:00 pm NBL 2021/22

Court

Cairns Convention Centre
Sheridan St & Wharf St, Cairns City QLD 4870, Australia

Results

Team1234T
Taipans2018101563
United2815282192

Taipans

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
10Ben AyreGuard73913001051104133.333.30
13Majok DengForward83622000105022150.0100.00
22Tahjere McCallGuard1341203592442203633.30.055.6
25Keanu PinderForward156120133111132141250.00.0100.0
42Bul KuolForward4070546020110320.00.066.7
3Brayden IngerForward0010100011000110.00.00
6Jarrod KennyGuard62424000010000050.050.00
11Jordan NgataiForward-Guard21200002221211450.000
12Kouat NoiForward21602000202213216.70.00
15Nathan JawaiCenter61500461311102420.0066.7
 Total 63216452116247261516115233332.823.866.7

United

# Player Position PTS FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF AST TO STL BLK PF REB FG% 3P% FT%
0Jo Lual AcuilCenter23915025747130311160.00.071.4
8Matthew DellavedovaGuard51601360171002116.70.050.0
14Jack WhiteForward104700222412102657.10100.0
18Yudai BabaGuard0040200021220020.00.00
43Chris GouldingGuard2071158120210001263.662.550.0
4Brad NewleyForward-Guard84600001201200366.700
7Caleb AgadaGuard73701131202203342.90.033.3
13Dion PrewsterGuard422000001120011100.000
15Ariel HukportiCenter83600242621023850.0050.0
20David BarlowForward000000000000000000
22Mason PeatlingForward31211000600002650.0100.00
51Shea IliGuard41400221321102425.00100.0
 Total 92357061516261136161585174750.040.061.5
PTS
63
92
FGM
21
35
FGA
64
70
3PM
5
6
3PA
21
15
FTM
16
16
FTA
24
26
OFF
7
11
DEF
26
36
AST
15
16
TO
16
15
STL
11
8
BLK
5
5
PF
23
17
REB
33
47
FG%
32.8
50.0
3P%
23.8
40.0
FT%
66.7
61.5

KO KO FT