Details

Date Time League Season
August 22, 2026 11:00 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Jets6.29.514.818.101810118
GWV Rebels0.02.33.47.77749

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender231336161322500260
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder24630117230021110
21Kobe WilliamsMedium Defender2622812126100353
7Angus TippettMidfielder15132881116003421
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward1413279720404323
28Mac Dullard-81624216104148510
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward146203614502503
35Jacob MarronKey Defender145195412100050
24Noah McMenaminTall Forward1161710214100902
31James McDaidTall Defender98176413000020
22Curtis LamontMidfielder115164115000220
15Jake MillerTall Forward12315978101003
4Toby RoundMidfielder69153114105020
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder8614557200130
1Hugo Hanrahan-7512548601011
42Harry Zerna-6511428521200
3Sam Juricskay-55103010200000
8Mason TappingMidfielder729609100120
36Xavier Collins-639436000130
44Koda Hawli-369245102101
11Zayne WeisMedium Forward268135300101
39Hugo Wozniak-044031100000
40Ahmed Houli-022011000000
 Total 231149380128115257441629513718

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Ethan DreverMidfielder15122751117605760
27Mitch Ward-176233139307800
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender164209117000230
17Jake ConnollyMidfielder811193910604400
21Lachie Petrie-108188711302120
8Toby HellesseyTall Defender89175117201070
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender6915468100110
25Xavier Cummins-68142311100120
14Archie ElliottForward10313576300103
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender8513185100403
11Leo EllertonSmall Defender67132310100220
9Lenny StephensMedium Defender7512349000240
3Michael HughesSmall Defender7512118100120
44Oscar Henderson-7310428200310
36Archie Todd-6410238203100
46Noah Prevett-459345400200
23Jackson O’Brien-3690362291100
43Oakley Farr-279163100000
39Riley Downer-527416200000
33Sam Wareham-336115200200
40Lucas Byrne-336124111200
45Tom Ough-112120200001
37Finn Russell-1011010130010
 Total 1591262856910817446432445317
K
231
159
HB
149
126
D
380
285
M
128
69
CP
115
108
UP
257
174
T
44
46
HO
16
43
CLR
29
24
I50
51
45
R50
37
31
GL
18
7

Venue

La Trobe University, Bundoora
Plenty Rd & Kingsbury Dr, Bundoora VIC 3086, Australia