Details

Date Time League Season
August 30, 2026 1:10 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Tasmania Devils2.37.512.917.141714116
Bendigo Pioneers5.07.28.512.812880

Tasmania Devils

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
16Max GulliverMidfielder-Forward1982731313005642
9Sam HusbandMidfielder13142771118906510
6Archie DevineMedium Defender168244312100321
3Jack Morrison-139226714403301
5Jake Beams-14519588303435
21Tom Geappen-136198216101410
14Ethan Clemons-610164411304220
34Miller YoungMedium Forward123154510500410
1Lucas HeazlewoodSmall Forward11314669103202
19Max Dawkins-9110144000403
31Max Fuglsang-7310072400200
20Tyane ThomasMedium Forward5510337101210
45Noah Hedger-5510218100030
4Charlie BovillTall Utility639436001000
28Harrison Millwood-448035000210
27Tom Munting-358235301020
43Mason Flanagan-617525110030
32Ben BarwickMidfielder437507000100
23Mason BrownTall Forward415223140102
13Thomas Bearman-235114000300
11Oliver Freeland-2351501120001
41Dexter Wright-2242410252020
7Jess BulaMedium Forward224022500100
 Total 1781072857599170444230492617

Bendigo Pioneers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Noah WillitsWing15621279100140
32Sonny BeasyMidfielder1472151110004412
4Cruz O’SullivanMidfielder1472141011201260
3Eamon AustinSmall Forward128208812503215
35Jack BellMedium Defender109197712302211
16Riley TravagliaWing106163214200030
34Charlie BullWing88161610502500
12Luca Iudica-79163511101010
10Max Connick-95146310300321
47Will Pye-6814278264300
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward8412439200401
37Charlie Sutton-8210555100120
36Bailey WarfeTall Defender6410243101030
15Lenny McNamaraMedium Defender549216400030
19Chayse PoyserMidfielder538062203000
42Samuel Brown-527234300010
41Aydan Hand-347124100200
18Archie LancasterMidfielder426142203210
49Max McCartyTall Forward3362232122310
23Hugh Bremner-325131201101
20Sioeli Fangaloka-134223601001
31Campbell McCarty-213203210110
13Billy Buhagiar-213103200200
 Total 16010826866101155541928383112
K
178
160
HB
107
108
D
285
268
M
75
66
CP
99
101
UP
170
155
T
44
54
HO
42
19
CLR
30
28
I50
49
38
R50
26
31
GL
17
12

Venue

KGV Oval
Glenorchy, Tasmania, 7010, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Trevor Barker Oval

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 18)
Alberton Oval

(Round 3)
Arden Street

(Elimination Finals)
Ikon Park

(Round 11)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 13)
Kingston Twin Ovals

(Round 7)
Queen Elizabeth Oval