Details

Date Time League Season
July 3, 2026 5:45 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Country5.06.28.49.69660
Western Australia1.21.56.1110.16101676

Vic Country

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
2Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder1812306719304060
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder1013234812203310
8Wil AntrobusDefender173204311200260
16Oscar Henwood-146208712202720
20Andrio SousaForward/Wing911204910100300
5Noah WilliamsMidfielder127199712701320
24Darcy HarringtonMidfielder99185315201020
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder9918289505421
4Ethan DreverMidfielder89174611403411
19Darcy SzerszynTall Defender123158213000150
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender103137112000140
34Clancy SnellKey Defender10212757101120
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward8412639101010
17Keenan BoiSmall Forward8412429200400
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder6612146100303
18Ned BadrockTall Utility92118011000000
26Leo EllertonSmall Defender7411147001010
9Wil MaladyTall Forward9110564100301
13Levi Macumber-459245301001
37Jackson O’Brien-3694363100000
35Jett ElekKey Forward718244242200
33Xavier LadbrookKey Defender538435020002
14Archie ElliottForward112112300100
 Total 20512432910610021145162542359

Western Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
35Heath MellodyMidfielder-Defender1617335922403240
23George GaleWing-Midfielder11203161220304350
29Harper BanfieldMidfielder1213252718903600
44Leo SteedMidfielder-Forward12122421014206300
26Garrison KenhDefender913222515101330
37Noah BraunWing-Midfielder811194613002220
3Benji van RooyenRuck6101641082274120
1Axel Walsh-104144773112301
30Rafe WilliamsonDefender86141411000250
40James ArtemisMidfielder5914269303600
49Kyan PereraSmall Forward94136410300310
7Byron FosterRuck66125210000130
27Marcus MottonWing6511648200210
50Finlay YeoSmall Forward3811064201002
21Heath Wilson-8210336100310
5Frazer RicksonRuck5510428000110
12Elijah Dennis-4610228000010
10Harvey Spawton-GuyKey Forward729436100002
47Jayden Clarke-549336300200
14Maxim CollinsKey Defender538335200010
22Tom Brown-617352200030
43Lachlan McGlade-347125000003
45Cameron MaynardSmall Forward404213400402
 Total 16816533374116218473829473310
K
205
168
HB
124
165
D
329
333
M
106
74
CP
100
116
UP
211
218
T
45
47
HO
16
38
CLR
25
29
I50
42
47
R50
35
33
GL
9
10

Venue

Marvel Stadium