Details

Date Time League Season
July 8, 2026 10:30 am AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Country3.18.210.611.811874
South Australia1.86.87.1210.15101575

Vic Country

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Cody WalkerMidfielder13233621917005350
4Ethan DreverMidfielder1312256619402541
19Darcy SzerszynTall Defender155207612201030
5Noah WilliamsMidfielder128205313600550
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender12820579300160
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder1010204911002321
2Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder612183811301310
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder125177511201250
8Wil AntrobusDefender12416547100020
24Darcy HarringtonMidfielder10616488502400
34Clancy SnellKey Defender1141511411401020
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder69153314302200
20Andrio SousaForward/Wing104146212100301
27Eamon AustinSmall Forward8614077200300
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward8412237403140
13Levi Macumber-4812084100201
33Xavier LadbrookKey Defender74116110030100
37Jackson O’Brien-38114662171101
35Jett ElekKey Forward5510355172020
14Archie ElliottForward819636100404
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder527052903102
25Toby HellesseyTall Defender235132100000
16Oscar Henwood-224004100000
 Total 19415334790125208562726444111

South Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Jacob McNicol-186245815200701
19Memphis Webb-10142411113206330
5Sam TassoneDefender913223714201340
27Archie Van DykMidfielder10112131110104410
39Ethan HerbertRuck Forward10102061195146710
6Jake EimeDefender/Wing810183113100050
15Kodah EdwardsMidfielder-Forward9615398105301
11Jack LeysWing6915469200210
31Charlie BradfordTall Forward113145112100101
12Gabriel PattersonForward7714095301200
18Harvey Croker-6814069400210
10Kai IvinsMidfielder-Forward58133211101310
22Jack Gordon-5813157301110
34Jack SlatteryTall Forward11112574000204
16Taj Garrett-102124112100111
25Anthony LongForward-Midfielder8210364200600
28Kale Matthews-HamptonDefender8210235701140
30Harvey Chapman-538362200030
36Harry FranzKey Defender538224300210
38Mitchell HarrisKey Defender358354200020
14Cain Florance-358245200110
35Kai EdwardsKey Forward314030131012
23Hugo Jaeschke-202202100000
 Total 17213730963124177491727513110
K
194
172
HB
153
137
D
347
309
M
90
63
CP
125
124
UP
208
177
T
56
49
HO
27
17
CLR
26
27
I50
44
51
R50
41
31
GL
11
10

Venue

Mars Stadium