Details

Date Time League Season
April 10, 2021 4:10 pm AFLW 2021

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Brisbane1.15.15.27.37345
Collingwood2.33.35.46.56541

Brisbane

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Emily BatesBalanced Midfielder437225600500
3Breanna KoenenMedium Defender7310136100230
5Jade EllengerOutside Midfielder145041201000
8Emma ZielkeMedium Defender8311252200020
9Orla O’DwyerInside Midfielder8311174205101
10Natalie GriderMedium Defender5510245501030
12Sophie ConwayOutside Midfielder538335100030
13Kate LutkinsKey Defender9312295401120
14Dakota DavidsonKey Forward11112555100103
15Greta BodeyBalanced Midfielder628153800202
16Lauren ArnellOutside Midfielder224113601000
17Isabel DawesInside Midfielder6511265601200
18Ally AndersonBalanced Midfielder12112331410606610
20Shannon CampbellMedium Defender13013158200330
21Courtney HodderSmall Forward011030401100
23Jess WuetschnerMedium Forward527234001011
24Tahlia HickieRuck4482831200020
25Catherine SvarcInside Midfielder9211092802600
26Indy TahauTall Utility213113200010
30Jesse Tawhaio-WardlawKey Forward448153160100
31Taylor SmithRuck Forward426133292210
 Total 12564189331058570352233227

Collingwood

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Sharni NorderRuck4592763152101
2Chloe MolloyMedium Forward415232001200
3Brianna DaveyInside Midfielder158233159403350
7Sarah RoweOutside Midfielder527225100020
8Brittany BonniciInside Midfielder162185813302320
9Alana PorterMedium Defender516232000020
10Ash BrazillTall Defender13316579303221
12Stacey LivingstoneKey Defender707222100040
13Jaimee LambertBalanced Midfielder10313458402111
14Aishling SheridanMedium Forward505122001000
15Erica FowlerKey Defender527224000030
17Stephanie ChiocciOutside Midfielder538426300100
18Ruby SchleicherKey Defender107174125404131
19Bella SmithKey Forward448354110100
22Sophie CaseyMedium Defender213123201010
24Sophie AlexanderKey Forward246233101201
25Mikala CannBalanced Midfielder2810073302000
26Tarni BrownOutside Midfielder5611182101301
35Maddie ShevlinTall Utility606225300300
41Kristy StrattonMedium Utility426124201200
50Ebony O’DeaInside Midfielder426251200300
 Total 13364197501049841162428256
K
125
133
HB
64
64
D
189
197
M
33
50
CP
105
104
UP
85
98
T
70
41
HO
35
16
CLR
22
24
I50
33
28
R50
22
25
GL
7
6

Venue

The Gabba
812 Stanley St, Woolloongabba QLD 4102, Australia

Past Meetings