Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2021 2:00 pm Vflw 2021

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Geelong Cats VFLW0.21.43.46.46440
Southern Saints1.23.33.35.35333

Geelong Cats VFLW

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Rene CarisRuck4812100052200
4Darcy MoloneyBalanced Midfielder31316000405100
7Madisen MaguireBalanced Midfielder5510200502300
12Renee GaringInside Midfielder3912100802120
13Olivia FullerRuck4482004361200
17Georgia ClarkeKey Position Utility9514400300104
18Laura GardinerInside Midfielder5813100603200
21Rebecca WebsterMedium Utility12921200806401
26Madeleine BoydBalanced Midfielder8210100400200
27Sophie Van De HeuvelOutside Midfielder13518100603410
31Jaime Woollett-538100100010
32Breanna Pratt-202100300010
38Theresia Meissner-7613100300020
40Tamara Smith-6511100500300
42Annabel JohnsonOutside Midfielder13417300500200
45Madeline KerykMedium Defender10414300700140
47Chloe Leonard-9514100300000
54Renee TierneyTall Forward415100001000
55Paige Sheppard-16319600101511
58Breanna Beckley-415100200100
60Claudia GunjacaTall Forward6511200500100
 Total 148105253360083412635126

Southern Saints

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
55Charlotte RyanSmall Forward303000000010
56Pia StaltariMedium Utility314100301000
49Emma StuberMedium Defender538300101000
1Rebecca Neaves-11415500103230
2Francesca Hocking-628000202020
4Deanna Jolliffe-7714100302320
11Jemma Radford-437000101010
12Hannah Stuart-15520300801000
13Melanie Bertuna-6713000205020
15Tara BohannaKey Position Utility71118200061100
16Alexandra Hynes-1562004180000
20Ebany Vanderheym-437100200000
24Kayla Ripari-6410400200101
28Lucy BurkeKey Defender426000000030
29Tayla Kearns-213000100000
35Madison Capsalis-8513000406210
37Amelia Peck-718600210101
39Gabriella De Angelis-10313400201412
45Jessica MatinMedium Forward729200402111
52Alice BurkeMedium Utility20323200200090
53Tyanna SmithBalanced Midfielder13518100805320
 Total 14977226370052253118285
K
148
149
HB
105
77
D
253
226
M
36
37
CP
0
0
UP
0
0
T
83
52
HO
41
25
CLR
26
31
I50
35
18
R50
12
28
GL
6
5

Venue

Gmhba Stadium

Past Meetings