Details

Date Time League Season
March 22, 2026 12:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Geelong Falcons3.24.57.88.1181159
Dandenong Stingrays6.38.514.1116.141614110

Geelong Falcons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Noah WilliamsMidfielder13102351013505620
1Fletcher PulleineTall Defender128207514501070
25Jett ElekKey Forward1261889101181601
16Tom TeagueSmall Defender11415329100160
3Archie DaffySmall Forward140143410101402
31Kyan Walters-10414356601250
2Rilley AquilinaMidfielder86143410101140
6Archer ChamberlainWing6814277305210
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder11112258203401
21William Nicholls-8311174002101
11Van RahillySmall Forward6410546100401
20Charlie GrayMidfielder4610246100120
13Hugh KnuckeyMidfielder459163001000
22Charlie LawlessTall Defender538344420040
17Jax CooneyMedium Forward448316100200
24Jack Thomson-448253002300
36Nate Mensch-6173165141310
33Riley McLure-527022000010
18Ned BadrockTall Utility336233001020
8Jack PickettKey Forward415341110102
7Riley McLeodTall Forward235014331100
30Lachlan BlacketMidfielder145232301110
34Tom SteinfortTall Defender404404000020
19Jacob Keenan-224133300010
 Total 15992251689914447382743398

Dandenong Stingrays

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
7Andrio SousaForward/Wing12132571114303610
43Bruce Gibson-156213219201510
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder156211109403251
36Ben CarrollMidfielder1110211156305420
8Wil AntrobusDefender16420274501360
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder146202414303512
4Marcus PrasadSmall Forward9112031010303202
22Clancy StuartMidfielder31417298403210
13Ocean ShepheardSmall Defender88164510002430
16Hunter StephensMidfielder121138111100221
6Mitch TonerMedium Forward11112485301401
45Cooper White-7512356300020
27Noah WiskenMedium Forward5712449100300
32Corey Ah-MuKey Forward6511173302102
9Dylan LindenMedium Forward7310537330003
53Ben Ary-37100553122010
31Archer McCarthy-7294182001210
23Orlando Clark-729426100020
5Bentley AvenellKey Forward628244101003
28Noah BevisRuck437224291300
51Zak Keene-437143202200
52Jack Emerson-257052261200
19Jayden GourleyMedium Defender516123200050
39Finn Marsh-404131202301
 Total 19312531865129171583036653316
K
159
193
HB
92
125
D
251
318
M
68
65
CP
99
129
UP
144
171
T
47
58
HO
38
30
CLR
27
36
I50
43
65
R50
39
33
GL
8
16

Venue

Mars Stadium