Details

Date Time League Season
August 29, 2026 11:45 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Gippsland Power2.48.613.918.141814122
Murray Bushrangers3.14.16.37.47446

Gippsland Power

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Judd BurgielSmall Defender13152851116105600
11Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward205255816302413
21Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder13122511116603600
7Keenan BoiSmall Forward1672361014103901
37Alex InghamMidfielder-Forward1011214912402721
5Jack HiltonMidfielder146205319002350
12Jobe FroudSmall Forward128207514503402
28Macauley Pendergast-136194316200110
22Augustus Finsterer-127195415500102
4Levi Macumber-108184414101102
33Wil MaladyTall Forward107179611300303
3Jimmy Little-89171312200101
17Leo Stephenson-1331610413401520
40Xavier LadbrookKey Defender88165511000060
18Will Burgiel-79164511302200
41Clancy SnellKey Defender96155610000120
38Blair RoscoeTall Forward6814659601300
20Cooper Rand-5813177201201
15Thomas MacmillanMidfielder66121742001210
35Archer Stobie-4812458222101
27Charlie FischerSmall Defender6511465201320
31Hamish GillKey Defender0880620213000
19Ash MounseyMedium Forward325124010001
 Total 21817239097135259542432642328

Murray Bushrangers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
11Jackson HewittSmall Defender2418428622501270
3Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder16203681224505250
7Lincoln Brand-1215279522202060
38Jack MellingtonMedium Forward1014243719201401
18Zac LambertMidfielder149236717302040
13Hunter HowellsSmall Defender1482210615401020
36Alex Whitlock-8142261012200510
2Blake SofraSmall Forward910195316101310
16Cooper Webster-117184315100212
46Will Harrington-611174610400020
22Kade HadleyTall Forward106164313100090
20Angus WilliamsTall Forward79163993125201
21Mac CallejaTall Defender114157410200030
5Josh PorterWing8311158101220
50Patrick McCarthy-549527200400
28Harry Goonan-369245201100
27Jethro Snelling-628243300202
39Ashton Everett-268044101110
48Mitch Tyson-527207100000
4Ryder Murray-167125300010
14Archie HuestonMedium Forward415314100001
30Emmett Northey-224132480000
49Noah White-044022300000
 Total 1881813699410825156202130457
K
218
188
HB
172
181
D
390
369
M
97
94
CP
135
108
UP
259
251
T
54
56
HO
24
20
CLR
32
21
I50
64
30
R50
23
45
GL
28
7

Venue

La Trobe University, Bundoora
Plenty Rd & Kingsbury Dr, Bundoora VIC 3086, Australia

Past Meetings

(Round 21)
La Trobe University, Bundoora

(Round 1)
Kennedy Community Centre

(Round 13)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Wildcard Round)
La Trobe University, Bundoora

(Round 11)
Etu Stadium

(Round 1)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 8)
Norm Minns Oval

(Round 1)
La Trobe University, Bundoora

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 15)
Mars Stadium

(Round 11)
Morwell Recreational Reserve

(Round 1)
Swinburne Centre

Victoria Park

Ikon Park

Ikon Park