Details

Date Time League Season
February 6, 2022 5:10 pm AFLW 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Melbourne0.32.44.75.85838
Gold Coast0.01.02.04.24226

Melbourne

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
4Karen PaxmanMedium Utility881626121104110
6Daisy PearceMedium Utility404231300001
7Tayla HarrisKey Forward729373330212
8Sarah LampardMedium Defender125172311700140
9Libby BirchTall Defender124165610100310
10Kate HoreMedium Forward74111102703110
11Eliza WestInside Midfielder671301111006200
12Shelley ScottBalanced Midfielder538327100000
14Lily MithenOutside Midfielder87154691204330
15Lauren PearceRuck1192021623207110
16Alyssa BannanKey Forward527043100100
18Casey SherriffBalanced Midfielder448063300110
19Jacqueline ParryTall Forward224131100100
21Maggie CarisRuck1230122120200
22Eliza McNamaraBalanced Midfielder538326200021
23Sinead GoldrickMedium Defender279246000000
24Megan FitzsimonInside Midfielder5510135500101
26Lauren MageeInside Midfielder235040100000
29Eden ZankerRuck Forward126182812803700
30Shelley HeathInside Midfielder4913085400010
32Gabby ColvinTall Defender516033200000
 Total 127932203311610487352727165

Gold Coast

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Ellie HampsonMedium Utility426124500111
2Lauren BellaRuck2680815143000
4Claudia WhitfortInside Midfielder505032403210
5Jacqui YorstonInside Midfielder459164401110
7Lauren AhrensKey Defender729226300020
8Charlie RowbottomMidfielder3710083645010
9Emma PittmanBalanced Midfielder235152500100
12Tara BohannaKey Position Utility202111810100
14Serene WatsonTall Defender235051301000
16Brittany PerryInside Midfielder505323600200
17Jamie StantonInside Midfielder11516079403221
20Daisy D’ArcyBalanced Midfielder538142300010
23Kalinda HowarthMedium Forward9211135100121
24Hannah DunnInside Midfielder606020200060
25Dee HeslopMedium Defender415032601110
26Kate SurmanInside Midfielder235051700000
28Sarah PerkinsMedium Forward538162032100
29Cheyenne HammondMedium Defender145142400100
30Bess KeaneyTall Defender426125300310
33Alison DrennanInside Midfielder78153781004301
39Vivien SaadRuck448152200020
 Total 946315718906591222320214
K
127
94
HB
93
63
D
220
157
M
33
18
CP
116
90
UP
104
65
T
87
91
HO
35
22
CLR
27
23
I50
27
20
R50
16
21
GL
5
4

Venue

Casey Fields
Casey Fields, Berwick–Cranbourne Rd, Cranbourne East, Victoria

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Metricon Stadium