Details

Date Time League Season
August 16, 2026 11:10 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Tasmania Devils1.52.92.104.1341337
Dandenong Stingrays3.17.211.517.6176108

Tasmania Devils

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
5Jake Beams-208288816102740
6Archie DevineMedium Defender185235216102240
9Sam HusbandMidfielder1472131011305720
16Max GulliverMidfielder-Forward1472116151106810
21Tom Geappen-1462010713002420
45Noah Hedger-12315678100240
3Jack Morrison-105154611403300
34Miller YoungMedium Forward113146510100400
17Benjamin RussellMidfielder7613368102140
14Ethan Clemons-5813558304100
36Campbell BarwickMidfielder-Forward6612366301301
41Dexter Wright-66123481150300
4Charlie BovillTall Utility9110728100120
1Lucas HeazlewoodSmall Forward729446101102
7Jess BulaMedium Forward729272501201
13Thomas Bearman-639455200300
11Oliver Freeland-538444453010
22Van Johnson-448353600100
19Max Dawkins-358344100200
20Tyane ThomasMedium Forward437234400200
43Mason Flanagan-246235221020
31Max Fuglsang-415123100110
37Rudi SchoenmakerTall Forward000000310000
 Total 188982868911117460233358274

Dandenong Stingrays

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
8Wil AntrobusDefender1511262713401150
1Darcy SzerszynTall Defender1782575183012120
36Ben CarrollMidfielder913223148407430
61Zye Bergles-Brown-911207514100130
6Mitch TonerMedium Forward910191712102302
22Clancy StuartMidfielder811192118301411
27Noah WiskenMedium Forward99183612301211
15Louis SalopekMidfielder-Forward11617158301071
7Andrio SousaForward/Wing611173710604311
4Marcus PrasadSmall Forward124164610403405
13Ocean ShepheardSmall Defender115163511202130
58Harvey Egan-41014187111030
17River Lonie-5813167302230
5Bentley AvenellKey Forward83117291170204
14Kaie SullivanMidfielder7411547501330
9Dylan LindenMedium Forward8210873240102
20Jack VaughanKey Forward64104551233400
31Archer McCarthy-1910056402010
39Finn Marsh-549154100300
35Hayden Lane-459236000220
32Corey Ah-MuKey Forward336233011010
54Chad Bryant-325314100200
23Orlando Clark-314022111030
 Total 17315432770129187544734445217
K
188
173
HB
98
154
D
286
327
M
89
70
CP
111
129
UP
174
187
T
60
54
HO
23
47
CLR
33
34
I50
58
44
R50
27
52
GL
4
17

Venue

North Hobart Oval
1 Ryde St, North Hobart TAS 7000, Australia

Past Meetings