Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2026 12:00 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Country0.21.63.65.95939
Vic Metro7.213.317.620.112011131

Vic Country

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
2Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder714214615200060
1Cody WalkerMidfielder118194514102610
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder811190712301330
19Darcy SzerszynTall Defender108182711101120
24Darcy HarringtonMidfielder107176512301100
4Ethan DreverMidfielder611173413501230
8Wil AntrobusDefender10515216700140
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder87154213200200
33Xavier LadbrookKey Defender8614649200040
36Nate Mensch-76134112131500
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender6713357100030
20Andrio SousaForward/Wing6713167303210
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder93125210201310
29Keenan BoiSmall Forward9312448101401
34Clancy SnellKey Defender8311647300120
6Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward7411546102120
5Noah WilliamsMidfielder5611157902320
10Cody TempletonForward-Midfielder4711158303110
9Wil MaladyTall Forward628317100301
35Jett ElekKey Forward448253110101
37Jackson O’Brien-1781543112100
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward527334201110
14Archie ElliottForward314132400102
 Total 158139297719419761152243365

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
18Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder1711287720201511
29Angus TippettMidfielder12122441014305512
16Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward814224715203300
6Jordan KnappMidfielder118196514103630
24Harrison ChapmanMidfielder-Defender126185513200221
34Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward710172883113202
9Gus TeixeiraMidfielder-Forward115162512301610
36Harry Van HattumRuck881621252235410
35Tate HodgsonKey Defender13114728200030
30Flynn WoolhouseTall Forward1221410410000505
20Billy WigmoreTall Defender9514557200150
14Zac AntonellosForward-Midfielder7714277203300
3Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward8513869202301
5Koby BewickSmall Defender85136111102121
28Sam GayferKey Forward9110664100203
4Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward9110456500201
33Tyson BradleyKey Defender8210234301060
27Harrison LeederKey Forward7310255001203
21Sam DeversDefender5510327101110
13Lochie BurrowsMidfielder-Forward5510327101140
12Archie SpencerMidfielder4610237002120
19Kai ParkerDefender617032100220
22Nicholas StaropoliTall Defender527325300040
 Total 20112532695115200423434573820
K
158
201
HB
139
125
D
297
326
M
71
95
CP
94
115
UP
197
200
T
61
42
HO
15
34
CLR
22
34
I50
43
57
R50
36
38
GL
5
20

Venue

Mars Stadium

Past Meetings