Details

Date Time League Season
July 3, 2026 3:15 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Vic Metro2.56.711.1016.151615111
South Australia2.05.36.410.510565

Vic Metro

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Jordan KnappMidfielder166224912205610
29Angus TippettMidfielder155204813205300
35Tate HodgsonKey Defender127197512300040
19Kai ParkerDefender1531810214100240
3Harvie CookeMidfielder-Forward12618999305603
40Baxter SrukMidfielder810183610401330
33Tyson BradleyKey Defender1521712610100170
7Toby KrasnaWing-Midfielder125174414100401
16Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward116176711101700
20Billy WigmoreTall Defender11617679100120
1George DimerSmall Forward123156510301300
18Albert MacGowanWing-Midfielder114157312200230
9Gus TeixeiraMidfielder-Forward8715396501402
28Sam GayferKey Forward8614678301004
23Blake JusticeMidfielder-Forward86146510100000
13Lochie BurrowsMidfielder-Forward9413868100210
21Sam DeversDefender9413248100130
12Archie SpencerMidfielder5813467201000
32Jake MillerTall Forward10111765200004
34Lewis HoundsomeRuck Forward6410164262210
10Max DownesMidfielder5510238000201
4Arki ButlerForward-Midfielder808635100101
36Harry Van HattumRuck2572722261000
 Total 228113341125133207443224502916

South Australia

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Jake EimeDefender/Wing198274316100450
15Kodah EdwardsMidfielder-Forward1511266719400900
19Memphis Webb-1310235815104520
5Sam TassoneDefender813215316001220
4Jacob McNicol-119204417100510
18Harvey Croker-117183413201111
2Laurence AndrianiMidfielder711182108305400
22Jack Gordon-612188414400040
12Gabriel PattersonForward6814077301301
39Ethan HerbertRuck Forward21214286147110
38Mitchell HarrisKey Defender9312657200050
11Jack LeysWing8412565301010
10Kai IvinsMidfielder-Forward5712256501110
28Kale Matthews-HamptonDefender92114110100140
34Jack SlatteryTall Forward9110273100105
1Josh Bell-4610337100000
30Harvey Chapman-909314000040
31Charlie BradfordTall Forward549463000101
36Harry FranzKey Defender448335000010
25Anthony LongForward-Midfielder448235200002
23Hugo Jaeschke-145123100000
20Ben CoppingSmall Forward314122200100
41Jobe JanewayRuck044022291000
 Total 16814531375104193401322393210
K
228
168
HB
113
145
D
341
313
M
125
75
CP
133
104
UP
207
193
T
44
40
HO
32
13
CLR
24
22
I50
50
39
R50
29
32
GL
16
10

Venue

Marvel Stadium