Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2026 2:00 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Jets5.09.413.918.121812120
Calder Cannons4.06.09.110.410464

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward2182941215603516
4Toby RoundMidfielder522272819103351
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender1213255178102170
38Macauli BuckRuck12102259120165600
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder1111223514201130
7Angus TippettMidfielder10122241113505530
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward155209316202502
3Sam Juricskay-98175612301200
1Hugo Hanrahan-97165114300340
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder8816287002221
52Harry Gardner-SolomonSmall Forward96156511000302
6Joshua DjatschenkoSmall Forward69150710302111
14Tate FergusonMedium Defender112136211000400
27Cooper Millar-7310565201101
44Koda Hawli-6410438100203
12Zach DalliSmall Defender4610119100110
39Hugo Wozniak-4610054100040
40Ahmed Houli-3710155500000
28Mac Dullard-718434200301
34Mitch Highmore-448125000020
37Grayson Lafaialii-516131200100
32Jordan FentonMidfielder404305000210
18Roarke DeningTall Defender1231121111000
 Total 18315533877123210412728513418

Calder Cannons

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
9Moustafa DarwishMidfielder1782581014704521
18Charlie TudorSmall Defender1110216318100251
14Nash McMahonMidfielder173207414301160
4Tevita RodanMidfielder119204108306402
2Sam HarrisMidfielder118195713405500
10Isa MerhiSmall Defender910192511601110
12Tex LongmireMedium Forward132156710403220
17Oliver Noto-86147212001020
43Charlie Mackenzie-George-10313554000241
27Jack DodoricoMidfielder9413136000240
3Nathaniel JenkinsKey Forward6713395101301
28Dylan Romeril-5712256301030
26Brooklyn CrookForward7411438101201
25Slayde LawKey Defender2790820120100
13Jad NaimMidfielder718617000211
6Campbell WhiteMidfielder437152103100
5George HolderheadTall Defender516525100110
30Ben TaylorKey Forward516233451211
37Campbell Harrison-505232100300
41Caspar RobertsRuck4152141120100
16Gabriel TangataMedium Defender325224000200
11Jamieson FlemingForward-Defender314232000210
23Ahmad Abdallah-213012100001
 Total 1749927382102162422928443310
K
183
174
HB
155
99
D
338
273
M
77
82
CP
123
102
UP
210
162
T
41
42
HO
27
29
CLR
28
28
I50
51
44
R50
34
33
GL
18
10

Venue

DSV Stadium

Past Meetings

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 12)
DSV Stadium

(Round 19)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 2)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 8)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 12)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 3)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 11)
Highgate Recreation Reserve

(Round 1)
Avalon Airport Oval

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

Highgate Recreation Reserve

DSV Stadium