Details

Date Time League Season
August 30, 2026 12:30 pm Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Western Jets2.24.34.65.1051040
Oakleigh Chargers4.38.511.1116.131613109

Western Jets

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
7Angus TippettMidfielder17133091017305121
9Lachlan HicksMidfielder-Forward917269820503240
35Jacob MarronKey Defender178257814301020
21Kobe WilliamsMedium Defender175226320101321
17Billy WigmoreTall Defender1292110614001041
29Michael LoutakisMidfielder1462011115300160
22Curtis LamontMidfielder118194514000130
2Khaled El SoukiSmall Forward115164412001200
28Mac Dullard-97164882266220
10Griffin BarkerMidfielder7916488303320
31James McDaidTall Defender114159213200150
8Mason TappingMidfielder131148012500020
1Hugo Hanrahan-7714459200200
4Toby RoundMidfielder9413458104210
24Noah McMenaminTall Forward9312739000411
44Koda Hawli-10010418100300
39Hugo Wozniak-4610429101010
15Jake MillerTall Forward718526200110
42Harry Zerna-448335061100
36Xavier Collins-448017200210
3Sam Juricskay-707416001201
11Zayne WeisMedium Forward145032300300
54Josh Auber-224213301010
 Total 2121273391229023942322936405

Oakleigh Chargers

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
16Sam Papas-1932210414102643
27Antonio Giampa-157229615303332
55Noah HanegraafMidfielder146205813406701
63Hugo Timms-1010186515271310
15Franklin Murray-Wright-144186314100340
2Jack PoustieMidfielder126175315000430
67Charlie Anastasopoulos-710152810204510
1Boyden GeorgeSmall Forward10515276101010
9Harper McCulloughMidfielder9614569301400
81Will Stewart-9513668304220
32Oliver BondTall Defender94127310400140
5Hunter Easton-7512338000011
28Nicolas Phillips-4811357100200
12Eli KravicUtility7410356100201
20Archie FogartyTall Defender10010538210301
8Charlie HarperTall Defender739628100240
22Gary LawfordMedium Forward729234100402
31Joshua Destefanis-728152101200
48Zane AdamsTall Defender718435301020
10Will JohnsonMedium Defender447326100010
6Flynn WoolhouseTall Forward527435000101
11Jai LeachRuck Forward43763344161102
19Noah Bibile-516224100302
 Total 20210135910298196402425583116
K
212
202
HB
127
101
D
339
359
M
122
102
CP
90
98
UP
239
196
T
42
40
HO
32
24
CLR
29
25
I50
36
58
R50
40
31
GL
5
16

Venue

Preston City Oval
52-56 Mary St, Preston VIC 3072, Australia