Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2026 12:45 pm AFL U18 Championships 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Allies4.36.68.912.11121183
Vic Country4.57.911.1114.12141296

Allies

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
23Ethan MatthewsMidfielder1916358132060111120
17Henry MeaneyMidfielder8192761216206111
9Caylen MurrayMidfielder-Defender148224514300440
5Lachlan PriceMidfielder714214912403210
3Cooper FrenchForward-Midfielder119203714104700
6Jake Beams-163192313001250
7Archie DevineMedium Defender144188212000350
4Guy JenkinWing124167511201411
16Archie Watts-97164315100201
18Ben Barnard-94134211100020
19Jackson BridgeDefender6713457100010
10Archie HillDefender66122310100210
30Jonah Harris-57124483262400
2Brynley RyanSmall Forward6511356001122
24Charlie BovillTall Utility8210528000120
22Hugo Timms-5510355200200
29Taj Murray-8195473151201
21Jake MedvedDefender639143000120
20Benjamin PignatelliTall Forward628326100003
1Sonny Smiler-538353002300
25Will MorahanKey Defender347043100030
8Matthew Owen-415205100201
28Coen Hardy-213113200102
 Total 18913532486105212354132553212

Vic Country

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
2Tanner ArmstrongDefender-Midfielder1910291914201070
4Ethan DreverMidfielder129215318401710
6Marlon NeocleousSmall Forward912215813205201
16Oscar Henwood-125176412300310
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder125176314301532
17Keenan BoiSmall Forward133166811500502
1Cody WalkerMidfielder11516479304420
7Max ThompsonSmall Forward132155311000311
26Leo EllertonSmall Defender123153512300111
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender96155410100040
12Charlie HanegraafMidfielder87154312202511
9Wil MaladyTall Forward113149410100002
19Darcy SzerszynTall Defender95143410100240
20Andrio SousaForward/Wing86146410401021
33Xavier LadbrookKey Defender77147311000101
34Clancy SnellKey Defender7714468200040
8Wil AntrobusDefender7714154100150
35Jett ElekKey Forward84129211250121
5Noah WilliamsMidfielder4812166203200
14Archie ElliottForward639636000401
37Jackson O’Brien-2684440122110
18Ned BadrockTall Utility527334000020
15Cooper White-112002400010
 Total 205126331103101222451720474214
K
189
205
HB
135
126
D
324
331
M
86
103
CP
105
101
UP
212
222
T
35
45
HO
41
17
CLR
32
20
I50
55
47
R50
32
42
GL
12
14

Venue

Blacktown International Sportspark

Past Meetings

(Round 5)
Ikon Park

(Round 7)
Brighton Homes Arena

Rsea Park

(Round 3)
The Gabba

(Round 1)
Utas Stadium (Launceston)

Blacktown International Sportspark

Blacktown International Sportspark

Gmhba Stadium