Details

Date Time League Season
January 29, 2022 1:10 pm AFLW 2022

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Adelaide2.12.54.104.1141135
Melbourne0.10.20.23.33321

Adelaide

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
1Caitlin GouldRuck Forward7310547262300
2Eloise JonesMedium Utility358171302100
5Rachelle MartinInside Midfielder358153902011
6Hannah ButtonInside Midfielder5611156702200
7Nikki GoreMidfielder7411155300110
8Najwa AllenOutside Midfielder10313066100220
10Ebony MarinoffInside Midfielder15112621411605720
11Jasmine SimmonsRuck077143100000
12Chelsea BiddellTall Utility437152200020
13Erin PhillipsMedium Forward116174510610303
16Ailish ConsidineOutside Midfielder9211136100400
17Madison NewmanMedium Defender121135111200410
21Montana McKinnonRuck369172182100
22Lisa WhiteleyMedium Defender347242101100
24Ashleigh WoodlandMedium Forward6511119600200
25Teah CharltonMedium Utility8210357700300
26Chelsea RandallTall Utility314113001030
27Abbie BallardSmall Utility7310165200000
32Marijana RajcicKey Defender718142100010
33Anne HatchardInside Midfielder18112991415403620
39Sarah AllanKey Defender9413375400430
 Total 150932434511312169152044184

Melbourne

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
3Maddison GayBalanced Midfielder9413184702310
4Karen PaxmanMedium Utility67133410301220
5Tyla HanksInside Midfielder119205615301120
6Daisy PearceMedium Utility617424300102
7Tayla HarrisKey Forward426151000101
8Sarah LampardMedium Defender13518184400190
9Libby BirchTall Defender104145410100040
10Kate HoreMedium Forward325123301000
11Eliza WestInside Midfielder156033201000
12Shelley ScottBalanced Midfielder055114200100
14Lily MithenOutside Midfielder8311229100230
15Lauren PearceRuck3692740123100
16Alyssa BannanKey Forward022002000000
18Casey SherriffBalanced Midfielder11415368301330
19Jacqueline ParryTall Forward549234030000
22Eliza McNamaraBalanced Midfielder1392241112301350
23Sinead GoldrickMedium Defender8412193704130
24Megan FitzsimonInside Midfielder8412339401010
29Eden ZankerRuck Forward257044321120
30Shelley HeathInside Midfielder549235400020
32Gabby ColvinTall Defender819336500020
 Total 13490224449412458171721393
K
150
134
HB
93
90
D
243
224
M
45
44
CP
113
94
UP
121
124
T
69
58
HO
15
17
CLR
20
17
I50
44
21
R50
18
39
GL
4
3

Venue

Norwood Oval
Norwood Oval