Details

Date Time League Season
September 6, 2026 11:30 am Coates Talent League Boys 2026

Results

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4GoalsBehindsTotal
Dandenong Stingrays2.17.49.516.6166102
GWV Rebels2.54.69.910.11101171

Dandenong Stingrays

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
22Clancy StuartMidfielder178254914305801
14Kaie SullivanMidfielder101020310111004330
8Wil AntrobusDefender16218134400180
11Jackson PhillipsWing-Midfielder135184611102232
36Ben CarrollMidfielder711182613201400
23Orlando Clark-12315669000170
9Dylan LindenMedium Forward114155105331106
4Marcus PrasadSmall Forward10414378604503
7Andrio SousaForward/Wing5914395301310
1Darcy SzerszynTall Defender11213449500150
32Corey Ah-MuKey Forward67132113614200
3Gus KennedyDefender-Midfielder7411174101130
27Noah WiskenMedium Forward6511347200301
13Ocean ShepheardSmall Defender5611175100100
45Cooper White-7310254001040
31Archer McCarthy-369226200010
21James DownwardRuck189245081000
6Mitch TonerMedium Forward718215100402
43Bruce Gibson-538044101010
10Caiden Styles-235032100100
5Bentley AvenellKey Forward314214010101
39Finn Marsh-134040302000
58Harvey Egan-202102110020
 Total 16710827553123140561428423816

GWV Rebels

# Player Position K HB D M CP UP T HO CLR I50 R50 GL
6Harrison Welsh-14112531015404601
4Ethan DreverMidfielder131023314109011311
23Jackson O’Brien-6121841081355600
22Klay NichollsMedium Defender152175651001120
14Archie ElliottForward10616495501602
44Oscar Henderson-104141104303500
21Lachie Petrie-9514459301031
17Jake ConnollyMidfielder4913185800300
1Patrick McKennaSmall Defender8412046002402
27Mitch Ward-8210446700310
25Xavier Cummins-8210217100110
13Archer Beattie-729163201202
3Michael HughesSmall Defender628208100120
43Oakley Farr-448253401310
5Lachlan Pring-437172501030
37Finn Russell-4263240110100
8Toby HellesseyTall Defender426242100100
40Lucas Byrne-336233230001
16Jack SobeyMedium Defender415242300020
10Charlie KennaSmall Forward325033300100
39Riley Downer-235141400100
36Archie Todd-235023201100
9Lenny StephensMedium Defender044022100000
 Total 1489824647123116704931492610
K
167
148
HB
108
98
D
275
246
M
53
47
CP
123
123
UP
140
116
T
56
70
HO
14
49
CLR
28
31
I50
42
49
R50
38
26
GL
16
10

Venue

Mars Stadium

Past Meetings

(Round 15)
Shepley Oval

(Round 4)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Quarter Final)
Mars Stadium

(Round 18)
Mars Stadium

(Round 3)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 10)
Mars Stadium

(Round 3)
Mars Stadium

(Round 11)
Mars Stadium

(Round 4)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 9)
Shepley Oval

(Round 2)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

(Round 12)
Shepley Oval

(Round 1)
Mars Stadium

(Elimination Final)
Ikon Park

(Round 10)
Shepley Oval

(Round 3)
Queen Elizabeth Oval

Mars Stadium

Queen Elizabeth Oval

Queen Elizabeth Oval